Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH
Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH logo

Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 5111 Königstein
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Königstein im Taunus, Germany
Website
www.asklepios.com/aidenbach/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5111 Königstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Königstein im Taunus, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Norbert Schneider (appointed 2017-01-09), Marcus Harig (appointed 2021-04-26) and Nina Strasser (appointed 2021-04-26) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Frederik Weiß) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NS
Norbert Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Marcus Harig ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NS
Nina Strasser ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DF
Daniel Frederik Weiß RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-11
Resigned
2020-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Marcus Harig RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-05
Resigned
2021-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH is Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Klinik Schildautal Seesen GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH.

What is Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's company registration number?

Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's registration number is HRB 5111 Königstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH still an active company?

Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH is Königstein im Taunus, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Norbert Schneider (appointed 2017-01-09), Marcus Harig (appointed 2021-04-26) and Nina Strasser (appointed 2021-04-26) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Daniel Frederik Weiß) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Asklepios Klinik Schaufling GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.