Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH
Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH logo

Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 212914 Stendal
Incorporation Date
2000-06-27
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Weißenfels, Germany
Website
www.asklepios.com/weissenfels/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 212914 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 27 June 2000 and lists its registered address as Weißenfels, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Asklepios Kliniken Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 43%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Asklepios Kliniken Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Asklepios Kliniken Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 43% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Broermann Holding GmbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner and Till Sander both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heidi Zschuckelt serves as Officer.

Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PF
Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Till Sander ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HZ
Heidi Zschuckelt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR
Germany
Asklepios MVZ Sachsen-Anhalt GmbH
GermanyDE 39576B215697

MVZ Management Nordsachsen GmbH
GermanyDE 04275B35700

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Asklepios Kliniken Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Asklepios Kliniken Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 43%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH.

What is Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's company registration number?

Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's registration number is HRB 212914 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH still an active company?

Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH incorporated?

Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH was incorporated on 27 June 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH is Weißenfels, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Patrick Friedrich Johannes Hilbrenner and Till Sander both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Heidi Zschuckelt serves as Officer. Management authority at Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Erbengemeinschaft große Broermann GbR, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Asklepios Klinik Weißenfels GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.