Skip links
Companies
› Germany › blomus GmbH
blomus GmbH logo

blomus GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 702 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sundern, Germany
Website
www.blomus.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

blomus GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 702 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Sundern, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for blomus GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for blomus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Karl Scheffer-Klute GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Karl Scheffer-Klute GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for blomus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Beste (appointed 2002-06-14) and Willo Blome both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Josef Levermann (appointed 2002-05-15) and Josef Gierse (appointed 2023-06-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Elmar Niepel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at blomus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Beste ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WB
Willo Blome ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JL
Josef Levermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2002-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JG
Josef Gierse ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EN
Elmar Niepel RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-05-15
Resigned
2002-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

blomus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Karl Scheffer-Klute GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above blomus GmbH is Karl Scheffer-Klute GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in blomus GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Karl Scheffer-Klute GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Blomus Copenhagen ApS
DenmarkDK 38161989

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on blomus GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns blomus GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for blomus GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Karl Scheffer-Klute GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is blomus GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for blomus GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does blomus GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for blomus GmbH.

What is blomus GmbH's company registration number?

blomus GmbH's registration number is HRB 702 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is blomus GmbH still an active company?

blomus GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is blomus GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for blomus GmbH is Sundern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of blomus GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for blomus GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Beste (appointed 2002-06-14) and Willo Blome both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Josef Levermann (appointed 2002-05-15) and Josef Gierse (appointed 2023-06-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Elmar Niepel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at blomus GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does blomus GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

blomus GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Karl Scheffer-Klute GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Denmark jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to blomus GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to blomus GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access blomus GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like blomus GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.