Skip links
Companies
› Australia › BOSS ENERGY LTD
BOSS ENERGY LTD logo

BOSS ENERGY LTD

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
38116834336
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Australia
Website
www.bossenergy.com/
Source: Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC)

BOSS ENERGY LTD is a Public Limited Company registered in Australia under 38116834336, and its current status with Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) is active. Its registered address on file is Australia. No shareholders are recorded for BOSS ENERGY LTD; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the share register under section 168 of the Corporations Act 2001, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOSS ENERGY LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of BOSS ENERGY LTD

The Md, Ceo & Director of BOSS ENERGY LTD currently on record is Matthew Dusci Maig; five officers are currently on record for BOSS ENERGY LTD, filed with Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MD
Matthew Dusci Maig ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Md, Ceo & Director

DC
Duncan Craib A.c.a., B.com., C.a. ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Ceo, Md & Director

MD
Matt Dusci Maig ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Chief Operating Officer

AP
Andre Potgieter ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

DH
Derek Hall ACTIVE

Residence
🇦🇺 Australia
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BOSS ENERGY LTD

BOSS ENERGY LTD has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • BOSS ENERGY NORTH AMERICA PTY LTD (Australia)
  • CHIEFTAIN EXPLORATION PTY LTD (Australia)
  • PRAETORIAN EXPLORATION PTY LTD (Australia)
  • HONEYMOON RESOURCES PTY LTD (Australia)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Australia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
BOSS ENERGY LTD
Australia
BOSS ENERGY NORTH AMERICA PTY LTD
AustraliaAU 673666209

CHIEFTAIN EXPLORATION PTY LTD
AustraliaAU 607831550

PRAETORIAN EXPLORATION PTY LTD
AustraliaAU 601458413

HONEYMOON RESOURCES PTY LTD+ subsidiaries
AustraliaAU 607953515

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BOSS ENERGY LTD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is BOSS ENERGY LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for BOSS ENERGY LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is BOSS ENERGY LTD's company registration number?

BOSS ENERGY LTD's registration number is 38116834336, filed with Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) in Australia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BOSS ENERGY LTD still an active company?

BOSS ENERGY LTD's status on Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) is listed as active.

What is BOSS ENERGY LTD's registered address?

The registered address on file for BOSS ENERGY LTD is Australia.

What legal structure is BOSS ENERGY LTD registered as?

BOSS ENERGY LTD is registered as a Public Limited Company in Australia.

Who are the officers/directors of BOSS ENERGY LTD?

The Md, Ceo & Director of BOSS ENERGY LTD currently on record is Matthew Dusci Maig; five officers are currently on record for BOSS ENERGY LTD, filed with Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC).

Does BOSS ENERGY LTD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BOSS ENERGY LTD has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Australia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BOSS ENERGY LTD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BOSS ENERGY LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BOSS ENERGY LTD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Australia, so records like BOSS ENERGY LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Australian Securities and Investments Commission (ASIC) and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.