Skip links
Companies
› Poland › BRAND 24 S.A.
BRAND 24 S.A. logo

BRAND 24 S.A.

Join Stock Company Active

Registration No.
14488666700000
Incorporation Date
2011-09-06
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
WROCŁAW, Poland
Website
www.brand24.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

BRAND 24 S.A. is a Polish joint-stock company (spolka akcyjna) registered with the National Court Register (Krajowy Rejestr Sadowy, KRS) under number 0000395367, held by the District Court for Wroclaw-Fabryczna, 6th Commercial Division. The company was incorporated on 6 September 2011, carries tax identification number (NIP) 525-251-54-79 and statistical number (REGON) 144886667, and its registered office is at ul. Powstancow Slaskich 9, 53-332 Wroclaw, Poland. The KRS register lists the company’s status as active.

BRAND 24 S.A. develops and operates Brand24, an artificial-intelligence-based analytics platform for monitoring and analysing mentions of brands, products and topics across social media, blogs, discussion forums, podcasts, video platforms, review sites and online news sources. The platform tracks sentiment, reach and influencer activity, and is used by marketing, public-relations, customer-service and brand-management teams to measure online reputation and engagement.

The company’s shares were admitted to trading on the NewConnect alternative market of the Warsaw Stock Exchange (Gielda Papierow Wartosciowych w Warszawie, GPW) in January 2018 and were transferred to the GPW Main Market in June 2023, trading under the ticker BRAND24. On 28 April 2026 the Polish Financial Supervision Authority (Komisja Nadzoru Finansowego, KNF) approved the withdrawal of BRAND 24 S.A. shares from trading on the regulated Main Market, and trading in the shares ceased on 7 May 2026, ending an eight-year stock-market history for the company.

BRAND 24 S.A. reported its results on a consolidated basis as part of a capital group (Grupa Kapitalowa Brand24), publishing quarterly operating data and financial statements through the GPW’s ESPI/EBI regulatory reporting system up to the point of delisting.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of BRAND 24 S.A.

Shareholder information for BRAND 24 S.A. is drawn from regulatory ownership notifications (ESPI reports) filed while the company’s shares traded on the Warsaw Stock Exchange Main Market. The dominant disclosed shareholder is Prowly.com sp. z o.o. (Warsaw, Poland), which first became a majority shareholder on 28 May 2024, acquiring approximately 57.58% of BRAND 24 S.A.’s share capital and voting rights for close to PLN 55 million. Prowly.com sp. z o.o. subsequently increased its stake through further purchases and a tender offer, reporting a holding of 1,745,114 shares, equal to approximately 76.99% of share capital and voting rights, as of 13 March 2025. By November 2025, Prowly.com sp. z o.o. had exceeded the 95% statutory threshold and carried out a compulsory squeeze-out of the remaining minority shareholders (approximately 4.99% of share capital, 113,303 shares) at PLN 60.00 per share. Following the squeeze-out, BRAND 24 S.A. shares were withdrawn from trading on the GPW Main Market on 7 May 2026. All reported holdings are direct interests in ordinary shares; no separate share classes are disclosed in the reviewed filings.

Data availability

Disclosure of BRAND 24 S.A.’s shareholder base is classified as major shareholders only: Polish transparency rules required public notification only of holdings crossing statutory thresholds while the company was listed, so minority holders below those thresholds are not individually identified in the reviewed filings. No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is identified in the reviewed sources; the verified ownership chain leads to Adobe Inc., a US publicly listed corporation, rather than to an individual. Since the 7 May 2026 delisting, BRAND 24 S.A. is no longer subject to ongoing public shareholder-notification obligations, so more recent changes in shareholding may not be publicly reported.

Sources

  • mamstartup.pl, "Semrush za prawie 55 mln zl obejmuje 57% akcji Brand24", published 28 May 2024, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://mamstartup.pl/semrush-za-prawie-55-mln-zl-obejmuje-57-akcji-brand24/
  • akcjonariat.pl, "Prowly.com chce dokupic brakujacy pakiet akcji Brand24", published 13 March 2025, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://akcjonariat.pl/news/show/19197/prowlycom-chce-dokupic-brakujacy-pakiet-akcji-brand24
  • wirtualnemedia.pl, "Brand24 zniknie z gieldy. Wykup przymusowy akcji", retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.wirtualnemedia.pl/brand24-akcje-na-gieldzie-przymusowy-wykup-przez-prowly-com,7251422063847808a
  • parkiet.com, "Gielda juz bez Brand24", published May 2026, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.parkiet.com/technologie/art44326711-gielda-juz-bez-brand24
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of BRAND 24 S.A.

BRAND 24 S.A.’s official company data lists three active members of the Management Board (Zarzad), the company’s statutory executive body under Polish company law; no former or resigned board members are recorded in the reviewed dataset. On 28 May 2025, the company’s Supervisory Board appointed the Management Board to a new three-year term of office, confirming Michal Sadowski as President of the Management Board (Prezes Zarzadu) and Piotr Wierzejewski and Bartosz Kozlowski as Members of the Management Board (Czlonek Zarzadu). Michal Sadowski and Piotr Wierzejewski are co-founders of the company; Bartosz Kozlowski has served as the company’s finance director and has been associated with BRAND 24 S.A. since December 2017. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the reviewed sources for any of the three officers. The underlying appointment information is dated 28 May 2025; supervisory board members are not covered in the reviewed officer dataset.

Recent officer changes

  • Reappointment of the full Management Board (Michal Sadowski, Piotr Wierzejewski, Bartosz Kozlowski) for a new three-year term, effective 28 May 2025. Source: company regulatory announcement reported via Bankier.pl / PAP Biznes.

Data availability

Officer disclosure for BRAND 24 S.A. is current only: the reviewed data reflects the Management Board composition following the May 2025 reappointment and does not include historical board or supervisory-board records. Nationality and country of residence are not published in the sources reviewed for this profile.

Sources

  • bankier.pl / PAP Biznes, "BRAND24 S.A.: Powolanie Zarzadu na nowa kadencje", published 28 May 2025, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.bankier.pl/wiadomosc/BRAND24-S-A-Powolanie-Zarzadu-na-nowa-kadencje-8951222.html
  • biznes.pap.pl, "BRAND24 SA (12/2025) Powolanie Zarzadu na nowa kadencje", retrieved 18 September 2026, https://biznes.pap.pl/wiadomosci/gry-i-technologie/brand24-sa-122025-powolanie-zarzadu-na-nowa-kadencje
  • wirtualnemedia.pl, "Brand24 zarzad Bartosz Kozlowski", retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.wirtualnemedia.pl/artykul/brand24-zarzad-bartosz-kozlowski
BK
Bartosz Kozlowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

PW
Piotr Wierzejewski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board

MS
Michal Sadowski ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of BRAND 24 S.A.

BRAND 24 S.A. is part of a verified corporate group. Registry-linked ownership data and Polish regulatory (ESPI) disclosures identify Prowly.com sp. z o.o., a Warsaw-registered public-relations software company, as the immediate parent, following a series of share acquisitions between May 2024 and a compulsory squeeze-out of minority shareholders completed around November 2025. Prowly.com sp. z o.o. is itself reported as a subsidiary of Semrush Holdings, Inc. (Massachusetts, United States), and Semrush Holdings, Inc. was acquired in full by Adobe Inc. (California, United States) on 28 April 2026 in an all-cash transaction valued at approximately USD 1.9 billion (USD 12.00 per Semrush share). Adobe Inc. is therefore the ultimate identifiable parent in the verified chain. No subsidiaries of BRAND 24 S.A. itself were identified in the reviewed data. The chain spans Poland and the United States; the wider Adobe corporate group operates across numerous additional jurisdictions not detailed here. Information reflects registry and regulatory data as of the 18 September 2026 data-retrieval date.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Prowly.com sp. z o.o. Poland NIP 5213649218 Immediate parent Approximately 100% (following compulsory squeeze-out, November 2025) Active 18 September 2026
Semrush Holdings, Inc. United States (Massachusetts) US MA 7690622 Ultimate parent (via Prowly.com sp. z o.o.) Not disclosed at this tier; reported as wholly owned Active 18 September 2026
Adobe Inc. United States (California) US CA 2748129 Ultimate parent (acquirer of Semrush Holdings, Inc.) 100% of Semrush Holdings, Inc. Active 28 April 2026

Recent structural changes

  • Prowly.com sp. z o.o. increased its stake in BRAND 24 S.A. from approximately 57.58% (28 May 2024) to approximately 76.99% (13 March 2025) through further share purchases.
  • Prowly.com sp. z o.o. completed a compulsory squeeze-out of BRAND 24 S.A.’s remaining minority shareholders (approximately 4.99% of share capital) around November 2025, having exceeded the 95% statutory threshold.
  • Adobe Inc. completed its acquisition of Semrush Holdings, Inc., the parent of Prowly.com sp. z o.o., on 28 April 2026.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for BRAND 24 S.A. is full at the immediate and ultimate-parent level based on Polish regulatory (ESPI) filings and Adobe Inc.’s own acquisition announcement, but the precise ownership percentage of Prowly.com sp. z o.o. by Semrush Holdings, Inc. is not separately disclosed in the sources reviewed. Since BRAND 24 S.A.’s 7 May 2026 delisting, its shares are no longer subject to public transparency notifications, so more recent ownership changes may not be publicly reported.

Sources

  • news.adobe.com, "Adobe Completes Semrush Acquisition", published 28 April 2026, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://news.adobe.com/news/2026/04/adobe-completes-semrush-acquisition
  • mamstartup.pl, "Semrush za prawie 55 mln zl obejmuje 57% akcji Brand24", published 28 May 2024, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://mamstartup.pl/semrush-za-prawie-55-mln-zl-obejmuje-57-akcji-brand24/
  • akcjonariat.pl, "Prowly.com chce dokupic brakujacy pakiet akcji Brand24", published 13 March 2025, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://akcjonariat.pl/news/show/19197/prowlycom-chce-dokupic-brakujacy-pakiet-akcji-brand24
  • parkiet.com, "Gielda juz bez Brand24", published May 2026, retrieved 18 September 2026, https://www.parkiet.com/technologie/art44326711-gielda-juz-bez-brand24
Ultimate HQ
Adobe Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BRAND 24 S.A.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does BRAND 24 S.A. do?

BRAND 24 S.A. develops and operates the Brand24 platform, AI-based software that monitors and analyses online mentions of brands and topics across social media, blogs, forums, review sites, podcasts, video platforms and news sources for reputation and engagement tracking.

Who owns BRAND 24 S.A.?

Prowly.com sp. z o.o. became BRAND 24 S.A.'s majority shareholder in May 2024 (approximately 57.58%), increased its stake to approximately 76.99% by March 2025, and completed a compulsory squeeze-out of the remaining minority shares (about 4.99%) in November 2025.

Who is BRAND 24 S.A.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is identified in the sources reviewed; the verified ownership chain leads to Adobe Inc., a US publicly listed company, rather than an individual.

What is BRAND 24 S.A.'s company registration number?

BRAND 24 S.A.'s registration number is 14488666700000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BRAND 24 S.A. still an active company?

BRAND 24 S.A.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was BRAND 24 S.A. incorporated?

BRAND 24 S.A. was incorporated on 6 September 2011, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is BRAND 24 S.A.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for BRAND 24 S.A. is WROCŁAW, Poland.

What legal structure is BRAND 24 S.A. registered as?

BRAND 24 S.A. is registered as a Join Stock Company in Poland.

Is BRAND 24 S.A. listed on a stock exchange?

BRAND 24 S.A. shares traded on the Warsaw Stock Exchange (GPW): on NewConnect from January 2018 and on the GPW Main Market (ticker BRAND24) from June 2023, until trading was withdrawn on 7 May 2026 following KNF approval and a squeeze-out of minority shareholders.

Who are the officers/directors of BRAND 24 S.A.?

BRAND 24 S.A.'s Management Board, reappointed for a new three-year term on 28 May 2025, comprises Michal Sadowski (President) and members Piotr Wierzejewski and Bartosz Kozlowski; no resigned officers are recorded in the reviewed data.

Does BRAND 24 S.A. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BRAND 24 S.A. is a subsidiary of Prowly.com sp. z o.o. (Poland), itself owned by Semrush Holdings, Inc. (United States), which was fully acquired by Adobe Inc. (United States) on 28 April 2026, making Adobe Inc. the ultimate identifiable parent in the verified chain.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BRAND 24 S.A.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRAND 24 S.A.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BRAND 24 S.A.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like BRAND 24 S.A.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.