Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH
Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH logo

Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 67829 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ratingen, Germany
Website
www.beis-geruestbau.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 67829 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ratingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH currently on record is Ralph Tytko; five officers are currently on record for Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RT
Ralph Tytko ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GF
Gunnar Freier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HL
HENRY LEWIN ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DW
Daniel Wortmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Christian Jesco Von Wolff ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bullseye International Holdings (Netherlands) Cooperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands. The full chain up to Bullseye International Holdings (Netherlands) Cooperatief U.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bullseye International Holdings (Netherlands) Cooperatief U.A.
Netherlands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's company registration number?

Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's registration number is HRB 67829 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH still an active company?

Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH is Ratingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH currently on record is Ralph Tytko; five officers are currently on record for Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bullseye International Holdings (Netherlands) Cooperatief U.A., registered in Netherlands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brand Energy & Infrastructure Services GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.