Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland
Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland logo

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland

Active

Registration No.
HRB 456 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
1980-10-08
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mannheim, Germany
Website
pfeiffer-werkzeuge.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 456 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 8 October 1980 and lists its registered address as Mannheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FORIS Gründungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FORIS Gründungs GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Schmidt serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Muller and Markus Bruck both serve as Officer.

Management authority at Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TS
Thomas Schmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Andreas Muller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MB
Markus Bruck ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Widmer AG, Werkzeuge en gros, registered in Switzerland. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Widmer AG, Werkzeuge en gros is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Widmer AG, Werkzeuge en gros
Switzerland
Brutsch/Ruegger Tools Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 40227B78363

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools Nord GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 78363 Düsseldorf

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland?

One shareholder is currently on record for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FORIS Gründungs GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland.

What is Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's company registration number?

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's registration number is HRB 456 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland still an active company?

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland incorporated?

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland was incorporated on 8 October 1980, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's registered address?

The registered address on file for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland is Mannheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland?

Three officers are currently on record for Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Schmidt serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Muller and Markus Bruck both serve as Officer. Management authority at Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Widmer AG, Werkzeuge en gros, registered in Switzerland. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Brütsch/Rüegger Tools GmbH Deutschland's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.