Skip links
Companies
› Germany › BRZ Deutschland GmbH
BRZ Deutschland GmbH logo

BRZ Deutschland GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 175 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Nürnberg, Germany
Website
www.brz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

BRZ Deutschland GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 175 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Nürnberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for BRZ Deutschland GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for BRZ Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Infoniqa Group Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Infoniqa Group Holding GmbH at 50%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Infoniqa Group Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Infoniqa Group Holding GmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of BRZ Deutschland GmbH currently on record is Waldemar Kuhn; five officers are currently on record for BRZ Deutschland GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at BRZ Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WK
Waldemar Kuhn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jörg Reckhardt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CJ
Christian Jurasin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CE
Christian Endisch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Martin Halsmayr ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

BRZ Deutschland GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Jovian Investments B.V., registered in Netherlands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above BRZ Deutschland GmbH is Infoniqa Group Holding GmbH, holding 150% as filed in BRZ Deutschland GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jovian Investments B.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Jovian Investments B.V.
Netherlands
BRZ POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 1132605545

BIB-Beratung-Integration-Bausoftware GmbH
GermanyDE HRB 45205 Nürnberg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on BRZ Deutschland GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns BRZ Deutschland GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for BRZ Deutschland GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Infoniqa Group Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Infoniqa Group Holding GmbH at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is BRZ Deutschland GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for BRZ Deutschland GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does BRZ Deutschland GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for BRZ Deutschland GmbH.

What is BRZ Deutschland GmbH's company registration number?

BRZ Deutschland GmbH's registration number is HRB 175 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is BRZ Deutschland GmbH still an active company?

BRZ Deutschland GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is BRZ Deutschland GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for BRZ Deutschland GmbH is Nürnberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of BRZ Deutschland GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of BRZ Deutschland GmbH currently on record is Waldemar Kuhn; five officers are currently on record for BRZ Deutschland GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at BRZ Deutschland GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does BRZ Deutschland GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

BRZ Deutschland GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Jovian Investments B.V., registered in Netherlands. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to BRZ Deutschland GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to BRZ Deutschland GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access BRZ Deutschland GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like BRZ Deutschland GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.