Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Büsch GmbH
Büsch GmbH logo

Büsch GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 6090 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Moers, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-buesch.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Büsch GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6090 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Moers, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Büsch GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Büsch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG, holding 73.8% — a majority holding — followed by EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG at 19.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG 73.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG 19.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG 3.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG 0.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Büsch GmbH currently on record is Norbert Aloys Büsch; five officers are currently on record for Büsch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Büsch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

NA
Norbert Aloys Büsch ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DN
Dirk Neuhaus ACTIVE

Appointed
2004-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DT
Dirk Torsten Jonack ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PW
Peter Wagener ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Marco Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Büsch GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA Nordwest Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to EDEKA Nordwest Stiftung & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Büsch GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA Nordwest Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
BACKGENUSS GmbH
GermanyDE 47533B10925

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Büsch GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Büsch GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Büsch GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG, holding 73.8% — a majority holding — followed by EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG at 19.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Büsch GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Büsch GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Büsch GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Büsch GmbH.

What is Büsch GmbH's company registration number?

Büsch GmbH's registration number is HRB 6090 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Büsch GmbH still an active company?

Büsch GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Büsch GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Büsch GmbH is Moers, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Büsch GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Büsch GmbH currently on record is Norbert Aloys Büsch; five officers are currently on record for Büsch GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Büsch GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Büsch GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Büsch GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA Nordwest Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Büsch GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Büsch GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Büsch GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Büsch GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.