Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Busch SE
Busch SE logo

Busch SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 715396 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Maulburg, Germany
Website
busch.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Busch SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 715396 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Maulburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Busch SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Busch SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Busch SE

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Busch SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Attila Kaya Busch (appointed 2016-09-08), Karl Busch and Sami Sinan Busch all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Ayhan Busch and Ayla Cevher Busch) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AK
Attila Kaya Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

KB
Karl Busch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SS
Sami Sinan Busch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AB
Ayhan Busch RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-18
Resigned
2016-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AC
Ayla Cevher Busch RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-18
Resigned
2016-09-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Busch SE

Busch SE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 42 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 31 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Busch SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Pangea GmbH (Germany)
  • Busch Baltic OU (Estonia)
  • BUSCH ITALIA SRL (Italy)
  • Busch Vacuum Solutions Norway AS (Norway)
  • BUSCH MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (India)
  • BUSCH (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • Busch Dienste GmbH (Germany)
  • Busch Výroba CZ s.r.o. (Czechia)
  • Busch Austria Gesellschaft m.b.H. (Austria)
  • BUSCH ANZ PTY LTD (Australia)

Data availability

Those 42 subsidiaries span Germany, Estonia, Italy, Norway, India, United Kingdom, and 25 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 42 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Pangea GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 79098B707745

Busch Baltic OU
EstoniaEE 14863868

BUSCH ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT08550730157

Busch Vacuum Solutions Norway AS
NorwayNO 958931344

BUSCH MANUFACTURING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
IndiaIN 27AAJCB1719K1ZJ

BUSCH (UK) LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 01007314

Busch Dienste GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B670471

Busch Výroba CZ s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 26979012

+34 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Busch SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Busch SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Busch SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Busch SE's company registration number?

Busch SE's registration number is HRB 715396 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Busch SE still an active company?

Busch SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Busch SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Busch SE is Maulburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Busch SE?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Busch SE are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Attila Kaya Busch (appointed 2016-09-08), Karl Busch and Sami Sinan Busch all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Ayhan Busch and Ayla Cevher Busch) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Busch SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Busch SE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 42 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 31 jurisdictions. Those 42 subsidiaries span Germany, Estonia, Italy, Norway, India, United Kingdom, and 25 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 42 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Busch SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Busch SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Busch SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Busch SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.