Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 706346 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Maulburg, Germany
Website
www.busch-holding.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 706346 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Maulburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ayla Cevher Busch, holding 32.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Attila Kaya Busch at 32.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ayla Cevher Busch 32.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Attila Kaya Busch 32.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sami Sinan Busch 32.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Karl Busch 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ayhan Busch 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG

The Limited Partner of Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Ayla Cevher Busch; five officers are currently on record for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AC
Ayla Cevher Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AK
Attila Kaya Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KB
Karl Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

SS
Sami Sinan Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AB
Ayhan Busch ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Busch Immobilien GmbH (Germany)
  • Busch Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG Gebäude II (Germany)
  • Busch Komplementär GmbH (Germany)
  • Busch SE (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Busch Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B713886

Busch Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG Gebäude II
GermanyDE 79098A706355

Busch Komplementär GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B721249

Busch SE+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 79098B715396

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Ayla Cevher Busch, holding 32.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Attila Kaya Busch at 32.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 706346 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Maulburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Ayla Cevher Busch; five officers are currently on record for Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Busch Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.