Skip links
Companies
China › China Conch Venture Holdings Limited
China Conch Venture Holdings Limited logo

China Conch Venture Holdings Limited

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
N/A
Company Type
N/A
Address
Wuhu, China
Website
www.conchventure.com/
Source: SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

China Conch Venture Holdings Limited is a registered legal entity registered in China, and its current status with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is active. Its registered address on file is Wuhu, China. 5 shareholders are on record for China Conch Venture Holdings Limited, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last updated on 11 August 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for China Conch Venture Holdings Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC.

The largest of these is VANGUARD Intl Eqy. INDEX Fd.S-Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fd, holding 20.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Global Clean Energy ETF at 10.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
VANGUARD Intl Eqy. INDEX Fd.S-Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fd 20.3% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
iShares Trust-iShares Global Clean Energy ETF 10.7% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
Fidelity Investment Trust-Fidelity China Region Fund 6% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF 3.3% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)
VANGUARD Intl Eqy. INDEX Fd.S-Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Index Fd. 3.1% SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Executive Chairman of China Conch Venture Holdings Limited on record is Jingbin Guo; 5 officers are shown here, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at China Conch Venture Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JG
Jingbin Guo ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Executive Chairman

XW
Xuesen Wang ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Executive Deputy Gm & Executive Director

CW
Changbao Wan ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Deputy Gm & Executive Director

JW
Junxian Wang ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Deputy General Manager

XC
Xingqiang Chen ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇳 China
Occupation
Head Of The Finance Department, Cfo & Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on China Conch Venture Holdings Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns China Conch Venture Holdings Limited?

Five shareholders are currently on record for China Conch Venture Holdings Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is VANGUARD Intl Eqy. INDEX Fd.S-Vanguard Emerging Markets Stock Index Fd, holding 20.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Trust-iShares Global Clean Energy ETF at 10.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is China Conch Venture Holdings Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for China Conch Venture Holdings Limited is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does China Conch Venture Holdings Limited have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for China Conch Venture Holdings Limited. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is China Conch Venture Holdings Limited still an active company?

China Conch Venture Holdings Limited's status on SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is listed as active.

What is China Conch Venture Holdings Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for China Conch Venture Holdings Limited is Wuhu, China.

Who are the officers/directors of China Conch Venture Holdings Limited?

The Executive Chairman of China Conch Venture Holdings Limited on record is Jingbin Guo; 5 officers are shown here, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at China Conch Venture Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to China Conch Venture Holdings Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to China Conch Venture Holdings Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access China Conch Venture Holdings Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including China, so records like China Conch Venture Holdings Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last synced on 11 August 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.