Skip links
Companies
› China › China Renaissance Holdings Limited
China Renaissance Holdings Limited logo

China Renaissance Holdings Limited

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Beijing, China
Website
huaxing.com/
Source: SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System)

China Renaissance Holdings Limited is a registered legal entity registered in China, and its current status with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is active. Its registered address on file is Beijing, China. 5 shareholders are on record for China Renaissance Holdings Limited, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of China Renaissance Holdings Limited

Five shareholders are currently on record for China Renaissance Holdings Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-SPDR(R) S&P(R) EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP ETF, holding 31.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Emerging Markets Small Cap Series at 29.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of China Renaissance Holdings Limited

The Executive Chairman of China Renaissance Holdings Limited on record is Yin Ching Hui; 5 officers are shown here, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at China Renaissance Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on China Renaissance Holdings Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns China Renaissance Holdings Limited?

Five shareholders are currently on record for China Renaissance Holdings Limited, held on the capital contribution filing on the National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System (国家企业信用信息公示系统), filed under the Company Law of the PRC. The largest of these is SPDR INDEX SHARES FUNDS-SPDR(R) S&P(R) EMERGING MARKETS SMALL CAP ETF, holding 31.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA INVESTMENT TRUST CO-The Emerging Markets Small Cap Series at 29.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is China Renaissance Holdings Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for China Renaissance Holdings Limited is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does China Renaissance Holdings Limited have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for China Renaissance Holdings Limited.

Is China Renaissance Holdings Limited still an active company?

China Renaissance Holdings Limited's status on SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) is listed as active.

What is China Renaissance Holdings Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for China Renaissance Holdings Limited is Beijing, China.

Who are the officers/directors of China Renaissance Holdings Limited?

The Executive Chairman of China Renaissance Holdings Limited on record is Yin Ching Hui; 5 officers are shown here, filed with SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Management authority at China Renaissance Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to China Renaissance Holdings Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to China Renaissance Holdings Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access China Renaissance Holdings Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including China, so records like China Renaissance Holdings Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from SAMR — public search via GSXT (National Enterprise Credit Information Publicity System) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.