Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Colowide Co.,Ltd.
Colowide Co.,Ltd. logo

Colowide Co.,Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Yokohama, Japan
Website
www.colowide.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Colowide Co.,Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. Its registered address on file is Yokohama, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Colowide Co.,Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Colowide Co.,Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Colowide Co.,Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund, holding 17.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap ETF at 9.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 17.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap ETF 9.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 5.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Schwab Strategic Tr-Schwab International Small Cap Equity ETF 3.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of Colowide Co.,Ltd.

One officer is currently on record for Colowide Co.,Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Kohei Nojiri serves as President & Representative Director. Management authority at Colowide Co.,Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KN
Kohei Nojiri ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
President & Representative Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Colowide Co.,Ltd.

Colowide Co.,Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • KOKOTTO, K.K. (Japan)
  • REX, K.K. (Japan)
  • REINS INTERNATIONAL INC. (Japan)
  • SPC REX, K.K. (Japan)
  • N BATON COMPANY, K.K. (Japan)
  • BEER THIRTY, K.K. (Japan)
  • COLOWIDE MD CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • BAY FOOD FACTORY, K.K. (Japan)
  • SPC KAPPA, K.K. (Japan)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Colowide Co.,Ltd.
Japan
KOKOTTO, K.K.
JapanJP 7020001055514

REX, K.K.
JapanJP 7020001096995

REINS INTERNATIONAL INC.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 5010401071849

SPC REX, K.K.
JapanJP 4020001107516

N BATON COMPANY, K.K.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 9010401138867

BEER THIRTY, K.K.
JapanJP 8020001152467

COLOWIDE MD CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 1020001043904

BAY FOOD FACTORY, K.K.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 7020001107926

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Colowide Co.,Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Colowide Co.,Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Colowide Co.,Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund, holding 17.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares MSCI EAFE Small Cap ETF at 9.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Colowide Co.,Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Colowide Co.,Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Colowide Co.,Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Colowide Co.,Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

Is Colowide Co.,Ltd. still an active company?

Colowide Co.,Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

What is Colowide Co.,Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Colowide Co.,Ltd. is Yokohama, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Colowide Co.,Ltd.?

One officer is currently on record for Colowide Co.,Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Kohei Nojiri serves as President & Representative Director. Management authority at Colowide Co.,Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Colowide Co.,Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Colowide Co.,Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 9 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Colowide Co.,Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Colowide Co.,Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Colowide Co.,Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Colowide Co.,Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.