DESIGN + LIMITED
DESIGN + LIMITED is registered in Jersey under registration number 92955, with an incorporation date of 24 March 2006. Unlike some Jersey registrations reviewed in this research that carry an “RBN” prefix identifying an entry in the Registered Business Names register, this registration number is unprefixed, which is consistent with a standard company incorporated under the Companies (Jersey) Law 1991 rather than a registered business name. No registry status, legal form or registered-office detail was present in the on-file data reviewed for this profile. Attempts to verify these details independently through the Jersey Financial Services Commission’s public registry tools, including its Company Name Search and RBN1 lookup pages, returned an HTTP 403 access-denied response on this occasion, a recurring access limitation encountered when researching other Jersey-registered entities in this project rather than any indication about this entity itself.
No website is on file for DESIGN + LIMITED, and no independent primary source, including an official website, filed accounts, a regulatory filing, an annual report, or a reputable news report, could be confidently matched to this specific Jersey registration using its registration number, jurisdiction and legal name. A similarly named Jersey business, Design Plus Limited, is an RIBA-chartered architectural practice based in St Helier reported to have been established in 2005; however, its trading name differs from the registered entity name “DESIGN + LIMITED”, no matching registration number could be confirmed, and the entity-verification approach applied in this research does not permit treating a similarly named company as the same legal entity without a corroborating identifier such as a matching registration number or website. Accordingly, no further description of business activities is presented. The name “Design +” may suggest a design-related business, but this remains unconfirmed.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of DESIGN + LIMITED
No shareholder or beneficial-ownership information for DESIGN + LIMITED (registration number 92955) is publicly available. Jersey’s Beneficial Ownership and Control regime is administered by the Jersey Financial Services Commission, but the underlying register of beneficial owners is restricted and is not open to public search. Attempts to query the JFSC’s public registry tools for this entity returned an HTTP 403 access-denied response on this occasion. No independent source was located that discloses shareholders, ownership percentages or share classes for this entity, and no confident external identification of the underlying business could be established that would support further research into ownership.
Data availability
Shareholder and UBO information for this Jersey-registered entity is Restricted: the information may exist but is not publicly accessible. This should not be read as evidence that the company has no shareholders or beneficial owners, only that the information could not be accessed through the sources reviewed.
Sources
- Jersey Financial Services Commission, Registry (companies and business names registers) – https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/ – retrieved 22 September 2026 (access returned HTTP 403)
Officers
Directors and officers of DESIGN + LIMITED
No director, officer or legal-representative information for DESIGN + LIMITED (registration number 92955) was found in the sources reviewed. Jersey company officer records are held within the Jersey Financial Services Commission’s registry, but attempts to query this registry for the entity returned an HTTP 403 access-denied response on this occasion. No confident external identification of the underlying business was established that would support further research into its management, and no officer filing for this specific registration could be located.
Data availability
Officer and director information for this entity is Restricted in the sources reviewed: JFSC-held officer records could not be accessed on this occasion. This should not be read as evidence that the company has no directors or officers.
Sources
- Jersey Financial Services Commission, Registry – https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/ – retrieved 22 September 2026 (access returned HTTP 403)
Group Structure
Group structure of DESIGN + LIMITED
No verified parent company, subsidiary or other corporate-group relationship was identified for DESIGN + LIMITED (registration number 92955) in the sources reviewed. No confident external identification of the underlying business was established, and the Jersey Financial Services Commission’s public registry could not be queried for this entity on this occasion (HTTP 403 access-denied response). A similarly named Jersey business, Design Plus Limited, an architectural practice based in St Helier, was identified during research, but no evidence links it to this registration and it is not treated as a related entity.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for this entity was Not found. This should not be interpreted as proof that the company is independent or has no related entities, only that no reliable public source confirming such a relationship was located.
Sources
- Jersey Financial Services Commission, Registry – https://www.jerseyfsc.org/registry/ – retrieved 22 September 2026 (access returned HTTP 403)
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the registration number of DESIGN + LIMITED?
DESIGN + LIMITED is recorded under registration number 92955 in the Jersey registry.
In which jurisdiction is DESIGN + LIMITED registered?
Jersey (JE).
When was DESIGN + LIMITED incorporated?
24 March 2006, according to the on-file registration data reviewed.
What is the legal form of DESIGN + LIMITED?
Not disclosed in the on-file data reviewed. The unprefixed registration number is consistent with a standard Jersey company rather than an entry in the Registered Business Names register, which typically carries an 'RBN' prefix.
What is the current registry status of DESIGN + LIMITED?
Not disclosed in the on-file data reviewed, and it could not be independently verified because the Jersey Financial Services Commission's public registry returned an HTTP 403 access-denied response when queried for this research.
Does DESIGN + LIMITED have an official website?
No website is listed in the on-file data reviewed for this entity.
Was the Jersey Financial Services Commission's registry accessible for this research?
No. Both the Company Name Search and RBN1 lookup pages returned an HTTP 403 access-denied response. This is a recurring access limitation encountered across multiple Jersey entities researched in this project, and is not evidence about this specific company.
What does DESIGN + LIMITED do?
No confident, independently verified description of business activities is available. The name 'Design +' may suggest a design-related business, but this is unconfirmed.
Is DESIGN + LIMITED the same company as Design Plus Limited, the Jersey architectural practice?
No confirmed link. Design Plus Limited is a similarly named Jersey architectural practice based in St Helier, but no matching registration number, website or other corroborating identifier was found connecting it to this registration.
Who are the shareholders of DESIGN + LIMITED?
Shareholder information is Restricted. Jersey's Beneficial Ownership and Control regime does not make its underlying register publicly searchable, and the JFSC registry could not be queried on this occasion.
Who are the directors or officers of DESIGN + LIMITED?
No officer or director information is publicly available for this entity in the sources reviewed.
Is DESIGN + LIMITED part of a corporate group?
No parent company, subsidiary or other verified corporate-group relationship was identified for this entity.
Is this company profile actively monitored or updated?
This profile reflects the on-file registry data and research available as of 22 September 2026 and is reviewed periodically as new verified information becomes available.