Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH
DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH logo

DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 2189 Korbach
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Arolsen, Germany
Website
www.diako-wafkb.de/zentrale-diakoniestation/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2189 Korbach, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Arolsen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is DIAKO Waldeck-Frankenberg gGmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DIAKO Waldeck-Frankenberg gGmbH at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DIAKO Waldeck-Frankenberg gGmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
DIAKO Waldeck-Frankenberg gGmbH 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oswald Beuthert and Stefan Kiefer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wilfried Höhle, Oswald Richard Max Wilhelm Beuthert and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OB
Oswald Beuthert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Stefan Kiefer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WH
Wilfried Höhle RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-23
Resigned
2020-06-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OR
Oswald Richard Max Wilhelm Beuthert RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SD
Stefan David Heinrich Kiefer RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, WDS Waldecksches Diakonisse, registered in Germany. Immediately above DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH is DIAKO Waldeck-Frankenberg gGmbH, holding 100% as filed in DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). WDS Waldecksches Diakonisse sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
WDS Waldecksches Diakonisse
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DIAKO Waldeck-Frankenberg gGmbH, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DIAKO Waldeck-Frankenberg gGmbH at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH.

What is DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's company registration number?

DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's registration number is HRB 2189 Korbach, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH still an active company?

DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH is Bad Arolsen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oswald Beuthert and Stefan Kiefer both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Wilfried Höhle, Oswald Richard Max Wilhelm Beuthert and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, WDS Waldecksches Diakonisse, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DIAKO Altenhilfe Nordwaldeck gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.