Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH
Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH logo

Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 770235 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwäbisch Hall, Germany
Website
www.diak-klinikum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 770235 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwäbisch Hall, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakoneo KdöR., holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakoneo KdöR. 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH currently on record is Verena Bikas; five officers are currently on record for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

VB
Verena Bikas ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Manuela Maria Füller ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IS
Ina Strickstrock ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MK
Michael Krach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BT
Bernd Trittenbach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakoneo KdöR, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Diakoneo KdöR is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Diakoneo KdöR
Germany
Clinic Support Hohenlohe GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B571797

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakoneo KdöR., holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH.

What is Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's company registration number?

Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's registration number is HRB 770235 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH still an active company?

Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH is Schwäbisch Hall, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH currently on record is Verena Bikas; five officers are currently on record for Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakoneo KdöR, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Diakoneo Diak Schwäbisch Hall gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.