Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DO & CO München GmbH
DO & CO München GmbH logo

DO & CO München GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 150003 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Garching, Germany
Website
www.doco.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DO & CO München GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 150003 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Garching, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DO & CO München GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of DO & CO München GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for DO & CO München GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DO & CO (Deutschland) Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DO & CO (Deutschland) Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of DO & CO München GmbH

DO & CO München GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft, registered in Austria. Immediately above DO & CO München GmbH is DO & CO (Deutschland) Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in DO & CO München GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft
Austria

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DO & CO München GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DO & CO München GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for DO & CO München GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is DO & CO (Deutschland) Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DO & CO München GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DO & CO München GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DO & CO München GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DO & CO München GmbH.

What is DO & CO München GmbH's company registration number?

DO & CO München GmbH's registration number is HRB 150003 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DO & CO München GmbH still an active company?

DO & CO München GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DO & CO München GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DO & CO München GmbH is Garching, Germany.

Does DO & CO München GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DO & CO München GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, DO & CO Aktiengesellschaft, registered in Austria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DO & CO München GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DO & CO München GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DO & CO München GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DO & CO München GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.