Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DORMA-Glas GmbH
DORMA-Glas GmbH logo

DORMA-Glas GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2238 Lemgo
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Salzuflen, Germany
Website
www.dormaglas.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DORMA-Glas GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2238 Lemgo, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Salzuflen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DORMA-Glas GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DORMA-Glas GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Titanus GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Titanus GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for DORMA-Glas GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gregor Schnitzler serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Wolfsholz and Jens Kühl both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Franz-Joself Hövener and Markus Seeland) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at DORMA-Glas GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

GS
Gregor Schnitzler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Andreas Wolfsholz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JK
Jens Kühl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FH
Franz-Joself Hövener RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-09-03
Resigned
2021-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Markus Seeland RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-11
Resigned
2021-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DORMA-Glas GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Capytal SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above DORMA-Glas GmbH is Titanus GmbH, holding 100% as filed in DORMA-Glas GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Capytal SCSp sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Capytal SCSp
Luxembourg
DORMA-Glas GmbH
FinlandFI 32447384

DORMA-GLAS GMBH
ItalyIT 97911390157

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DORMA-Glas GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DORMA-Glas GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for DORMA-Glas GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Titanus GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DORMA-Glas GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DORMA-Glas GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DORMA-Glas GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DORMA-Glas GmbH.

What is DORMA-Glas GmbH's company registration number?

DORMA-Glas GmbH's registration number is HRB 2238 Lemgo, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DORMA-Glas GmbH still an active company?

DORMA-Glas GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DORMA-Glas GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DORMA-Glas GmbH is Bad Salzuflen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DORMA-Glas GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for DORMA-Glas GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Gregor Schnitzler serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Wolfsholz and Jens Kühl both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Franz-Joself Hövener and Markus Seeland) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at DORMA-Glas GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DORMA-Glas GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DORMA-Glas GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Capytal SCSp, registered in Luxembourg. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DORMA-Glas GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DORMA-Glas GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DORMA-Glas GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DORMA-Glas GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.