Skip links
Companies
› Germany › DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH
DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH logo

DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 722345 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mannheim, Germany
Website
www.dpg-gruppe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 722345 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mannheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Volt Group GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Volt Group GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Dieter Weissenberger (appointed 2015-06-18) and Oliver Ort (appointed 2019-10-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Müller (appointed 2019-10-24) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KD
Klaus Dieter Weissenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-06-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OO
Oliver Ort ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Marcus Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OO
Oliver Ort RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-16
Resigned
2019-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Rantum Private Equity Fund II GmbH & Co. geschl. InvKG, registered in Germany. Immediately above DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH is Volt Group GmbH, holding 100% as filed in DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rantum Private Equity Fund II GmbH & Co. geschl. InvKG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Rantum Private Equity Fund II GmbH & Co. geschl. InvKG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Volt Group GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH.

What is DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 722345 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH is Mannheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Dieter Weissenberger (appointed 2015-06-18) and Oliver Ort (appointed 2019-10-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Marcus Müller (appointed 2019-10-24) serves as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Rantum Private Equity Fund II GmbH & Co. geschl. InvKG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like DPG – Deutsche Elektro Prüfgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.