Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH
EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH logo

EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 167746 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.edeka.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 167746 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Slunitschek (appointed 2021-03-16) and Markus Mosa (appointed 2021-03-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gottfried Von Laue (appointed 2013-02-27) and Tobias Bruhn both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 40 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Mario Slunitschek ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MM
Markus Mosa ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GV
Gottfried Von Laue ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-02-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TB
Tobias Bruhn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Mario Slunitschek RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-03-24
Resigned
2021-03-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. The full chain up to EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Hong Kong, Spain, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
Edeka Fruchtkontor B.V.
NetherlandsNL 27238289

V E R I T A S Vertriebsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B52539

EVEREST ASIAHUB LIMITED
Hong KongHK 76724268

EDEKA FRUCHTKONTOR ESPAÑA SL+ subsidiaries
SpainES B96240205

GFU -Gesellschaft fur Unternehmensberatung im Handel "Universa" mbH
GermanyDE 20355B82127

EWK EDEKA Werbe- und Kommunikationsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B12460

EDEKA Pfand GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B24304

N.S. – Fertilizer GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B181374

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH.

What is EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's company registration number?

EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's registration number is HRB 167746 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH still an active company?

EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mario Slunitschek (appointed 2021-03-16) and Markus Mosa (appointed 2021-03-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Gottfried Von Laue (appointed 2013-02-27) and Tobias Bruhn both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, EDEKA ZENTRALE Stiftung & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 5 jurisdictions. Those 17 subsidiaries span Germany, Netherlands, Hong Kong, Spain, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EDEKA Einkaufskontor GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.