Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG
EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG logo

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG

Co-operative Society Active

in

Registration No.
GnR 233 Würzburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Co-operative Society
Address
Rottendorf, Germany
Website
www.kupsch.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG is a Co-operative Society registered in Germany under GnR 233 Würzburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rottendorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG; as a cooperative it has members rather than shareholders, and its register of members is kept by the cooperative rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner record is shown for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG

No current officer appointment is recorded for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KR
Konrad Roidl RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-05-27
Resigned
2015-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HP
Heinz Peks RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-08-11
Resigned
2007-10-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

DS
Dieter Stukenbrok RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-11
Resigned
2020-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

BW
Bernhard Werner RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-07-11
Resigned
2021-11-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

CO
Christian Ort RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-09-27
Resigned
2019-07-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Konsum Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • EDEKA Nordbayern Bau- und Objektgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thuringen Dienstleistungsges. mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG
Germany
Konsum Vermögensverwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B34732

EDEKA Nordbayern Bau- und Objektgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 97070B3579

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thuringen Dienstleistungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 97070B12162

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's company registration number?

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's registration number is GnR 233 Würzburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG still an active company?

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG is Rottendorf, Germany.

What legal structure is EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG registered as?

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG is registered as a Co-operative Society in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EDEKA Nordbayern-Sachsen-Thüringen eG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.