Skip links
Companies
› Germany › EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG logo

EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5133 Kleve
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Moers, Germany
Website
www.edeka.de/eh/rhein-ruhr/e-center-rath-am-hammerwerk-34/index.jsp
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5133 Kleve, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Moers, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG

One officer is currently on record for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Gooden (appointed 2023-01-10) serves as Officer. Management authority at EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TG
Torsten Gooden ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG

EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • t-log trinklogistik Frechen GmbH (Germany)
  • Bildungsnetzwerk RR GmbH (Germany)
  • EDEKA Logistik Hamm GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • EDEKA Logistik Meckenheim GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • EDEKA Einzelhandelsgesellschaft Voerde mbH (Germany)
  • EDEKA Beteiligungsgesellschaft Rhein-Ruhr mbH (Germany)
  • EDEKA Logistik Oberhausen GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • NATURKOST WEST GmbH (Germany)
  • Trinkgut Handelsgesellschaft Rhein-Ruhr mbH (Germany)
  • EDEKA Einzelhandelsgesellschaft Rhein-Ruhr mbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
t-log trinklogistik Frechen GmbH
GermanyDE 47533B17557

Bildungsnetzwerk RR GmbH
GermanyDE 47533B15952

EDEKA Logistik Hamm GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 47533A5939

EDEKA Logistik Meckenheim GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 47533A5941

EDEKA Einzelhandelsgesellschaft Voerde mbH
GermanyDE 47533B17479

EDEKA Beteiligungsgesellschaft Rhein-Ruhr mbH
GermanyDE 47533B17238

EDEKA Logistik Oberhausen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 47533A5942

NATURKOST WEST GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B7962

+6 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 5133 Kleve, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG is Moers, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG?

One officer is currently on record for EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Torsten Gooden (appointed 2023-01-10) serves as Officer. Management authority at EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 14 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 14 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 14 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like EDEKA Rhein-Ruhr Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.