Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG
ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG logo

ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4917 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Meißen, Germany
Website
www.elblandkliniken.de/riesa
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4917 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Meißen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG

One shareholder is currently on record for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Meißen, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Landkreis Meißen 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG

One of the 4 officer records shown for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Claudia Baumann (appointed 2021-05-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Monika Pruchnik, Frank Yuji Ohi and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CB
Claudia Baumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Monika Pruchnik RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-12-12
Resigned
2011-04-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FY
Frank Yuji Ohi RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-04-26
Resigned
2013-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RZ
Rainer Zugehör RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-09-11
Resigned
2021-04-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Special Representative According To § 30 Bgb

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG

ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • ELBLAND Polikliniken GmbH (Germany)
  • ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH (Germany)
  • ELBLAND Service- und Logistik GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG
Germany
ELBLAND Polikliniken GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 01067B25058

ELBLAND Reha- und Präventions-GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B23903

ELBLAND Service- und Logistik GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B25039

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Landkreis Meißen, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG.

What is ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's company registration number?

ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4917 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG still an active company?

ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG is Meißen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Claudia Baumann (appointed 2021-05-04) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Monika Pruchnik, Frank Yuji Ohi and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ELBLANDKLINIKEN Stiftung & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.