Skip links
Companies
Poland › ENESTA SP. Z O.O.
ENESTA SP. Z O.O. logo

ENESTA SP. Z O.O.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
83045307000000
Incorporation Date
2001-06-25
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
STALOWA WOLA, Poland
Website
enesta.pl/
Source: National Court Register (KRS)

ENESTA Spolka z Ograniczona Odpowiedzialnoscia (ENESTA Sp. z o.o.) is a Polish private limited company registered in the National Court Register (KRS) under number 0000022699 (NIP 8652135842, REGON 830453070). It is an electricity distribution company based at ul. Eugeniusza Kwiatkowskiego 1, 37-450 Stalowa Wola, in the Podkarpackie voivodeship. Incorporated on 25 June 2001, ENESTA Sp. z o.o. is classified under PKD code 35.13.Z (distribution of electricity) and its registered share capital is PLN 122,000,000.

ENESTA Sp. z o.o.’s KRS filings currently record it under the name "ENESTA Spolka z Ograniczona Odpowiedzialnoscia w Restrukturyzacji," reflecting court-supervised restructuring proceedings before the District Court in Rzeszow (Sad Rejonowy w Rzeszowie, V Wydzial Gospodarczy, Sekcja ds. Restrukturyzacyjnych i Upadlosciowych). Court and Economic Monitor (Monitor Sadowy i Gospodarczy) entries relating to the case span from at least 2023 to 2025, and the company has filed financial statements for the 2021, 2022 and 2023 fiscal years under this status.

As of the registry data reviewed in September 2026, the company’s underlying KRS registration status is recorded as active. An active registration status does not by itself confirm that the company is currently trading or has completed its restructuring process.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Court Register (KRS).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of ENESTA Sp. z o.o.

KRS filings for ENESTA Sp. z o.o. (KRS 0000022699) disclose one shareholder (wspolnik): PGE Obrot S.A., a company within the Polska Grupa Energetyczna (PGE) group. The available registry extracts do not state PGE Obrot S.A.’s percentage shareholding in ENESTA Sp. z o.o., the relevant share class, or whether the interest is held directly or through an intermediate entity. Poland’s National Court Register publishes the identity of registered shareholders (wspolnicy) in the KRS extract, but percentage shareholdings are not always included in the standard extract for single- or closely-held limited companies. The shareholder information reviewed reflects the KRS record as retrieved in September 2026; no more specific filing date is stated in the sources reviewed.

Data availability

Shareholder information for ENESTA Sp. z o.o. is classified as Major shareholders only: the KRS discloses the identity of the sole listed shareholder, PGE Obrot S.A., but not the ownership percentage, share class or the direct/indirect nature of the holding.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, via krs-pobierz.pl – https://krs-pobierz.pl/enesta-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-w-restrukturyzacji-i0000022699 – retrieved 17 September 2026
  • Internetowy Monitor Sadowy i Gospodarczy (IMSiG), KRS 0000022699 – https://www.imsig.pl/krs/0000022699 – retrieved 17 September 2026
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of ENESTA Sp. z o.o.

ENESTA Sp. z o.o.’s Management Board (Zarzad) is disclosed in KRS records as a single active member: Jerzy Sitko, who holds the role of President of the Management Board (Prezes Zarzadu). This appointment is corroborated by Polish business coverage of the company’s restructuring proceedings, which identifies Jerzy Sitko as the company’s President of the Management Board. No appointment or resignation date is stated in the sources reviewed.

KRS records also disclose a Supervisory Board (Rada Nadzorcza) of five members: Agnieszka Iwona Martyniuk, Michal Zalewski, Daniel Malicki, Krzysztof Jan Gawlak and Robert Boguslaw Bledowski. No appointment dates are stated in the sources reviewed, and none of these individuals’ nationalities or countries of residence are disclosed in the registry extracts reviewed.

Data availability

Officer information for ENESTA Sp. z o.o. is classified as Partial: the KRS discloses one active Management Board member and five Supervisory Board members, but appointment dates are not available in the sources reviewed. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for any officer in these sources; Poland’s KRS register does not routinely publish this information.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, via krs-pobierz.pl – https://krs-pobierz.pl/enesta-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-w-restrukturyzacji-i0000022699 – retrieved 17 September 2026
  • Internetowy Monitor Sadowy i Gospodarczy (IMSiG), KRS 0000022699 – https://www.imsig.pl/krs/0000022699 – retrieved 17 September 2026
JS
Jerzy Sitko ACTIVE

Residence
🇵🇱 Poland
Occupation
President Of The Management Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ENESTA Sp. z o.o.

KRS records identify PGE Obrot S.A. as the sole disclosed shareholder of ENESTA Sp. z o.o., which is treated here as a verified immediate parent/shareholder relationship. PGE Obrot S.A. maintains a dedicated page referencing ENESTA on its own corporate website (pge-obrot.pl), consistent with the KRS shareholder record, though the full content of that page could not be independently retrieved for this review. The percentage of share capital or voting rights held by PGE Obrot S.A. is not disclosed in the sources reviewed, so no ownership percentage is stated. No ultimate parent above PGE Obrot S.A. could be verified for the purposes of this profile, and no direct or indirect subsidiaries of ENESTA Sp. z o.o. were identified in the sources reviewed.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
PGE Obrot S.A. Poland Not disclosed in sources reviewed Immediate parent / shareholder Ownership percentage not disclosed Active September 2026

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for ENESTA Sp. z o.o. is classified as Parent only: a shareholder (PGE Obrot S.A.) is identified, but its ownership percentage and any further group structure above it are not disclosed in the sources reviewed, and no subsidiaries of ENESTA Sp. z o.o. were found.

Sources

  • National Court Register (KRS) extract, via krs-pobierz.pl – https://krs-pobierz.pl/enesta-spolka-z-ograniczona-odpowiedzialnoscia-w-restrukturyzacji-i0000022699 – retrieved 17 September 2026
  • PGE Obrot S.A. corporate website reference to Enesta – https://pge-obrot.pl/o-spolce/o-spolce/spolka-enesta – identified via search index 17 September 2026, full page content not independently retrieved
Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ENESTA SP. Z O.O.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does ENESTA SP. Z O.O. do?

Electricity distribution (PKD 35.13.Z), registered and operating from Stalowa Wola, Podkarpackie voivodeship, Poland.

Who owns ENESTA SP. Z O.O.?

Sole disclosed shareholder per KRS filings: PGE Obrot S.A. Ownership percentage not disclosed in sources reviewed.

Who is ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ENESTA SP. Z O.O.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s company registration number?

ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s registration number is 83045307000000, filed with National Court Register (KRS) in Poland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ENESTA SP. Z O.O. still an active company?

ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s status on National Court Register (KRS) is listed as active.

When was ENESTA SP. Z O.O. incorporated?

ENESTA SP. Z O.O. was incorporated on 25 June 2001, according to National Court Register (KRS).

What is ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for ENESTA SP. Z O.O. is STALOWA WOLA, Poland.

What legal structure is ENESTA SP. Z O.O. registered as?

ENESTA SP. Z O.O. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Poland.

Is ENESTA SP. Z O.O. listed on a stock exchange?

ENESTA Sp. z o.o. is not itself a publicly listed company; no stock exchange listing was identified.

Who are the officers/directors of ENESTA SP. Z O.O.?

President of the Management Board: Jerzy Sitko (active). Supervisory Board: Agnieszka Iwona Martyniuk, Michal Zalewski, Daniel Malicki, Krzysztof Jan Gawlak, Robert Boguslaw Bledowski.

Does ENESTA SP. Z O.O. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Immediate parent/shareholder: PGE Obrot S.A. (Polska Grupa Energetyczna group). No verified subsidiaries of ENESTA Sp. z o.o. identified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Court Register (KRS). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Poland, so records like ENESTA SP. Z O.O.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Court Register (KRS) and was last synced on 17 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.