Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH
Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 69836 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kirchheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
5
Five shareholders are currently on record for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Fire Holding GmbH, holding 28% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fire Holding GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fire Holding GmbH | 28% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Fire Holding GmbH | 20% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Fire Holding GmbH | 20% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Fire Holding GmbH | 20% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Fire Holding GmbH | 12% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
5
Five officers are currently on record for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).
The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, DBAG Fire Holding SARL, registered in Luxembourg. The full chain up to DBAG Fire Holding SARL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's own shareholder record.
DBAG Fire Holding SARL
Luxembourg
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH?
Five shareholders are currently on record for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fire Holding GmbH, holding 28% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Fire Holding GmbH at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH have on record?
5 shareholders are shown on record for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH.
What is Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's company registration number?
Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's registration number is HRB 69836 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH still an active company?
Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH is Kirchheim, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH?
Five officers are currently on record for Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, DBAG Fire Holding SARL, registered in Luxembourg.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Firian Industrieanlagen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.