Skip links
Companies
› Germany › First Debit GmbH
First Debit GmbH logo

First Debit GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7310 Hamm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamm, Germany
Website
firstdebit.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

First Debit GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7310 Hamm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamm, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for First Debit GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for First Debit GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Domnowski Investment GmbH, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hendrik Voß at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Domnowski Investment GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hendrik Voß 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Domnowski Investment GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hendrik Voß 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Domnowski Investment GmbH 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for First Debit GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Domnowski (appointed 2011-10-26) and Hendrik Voß (appointed 2022-07-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Roland Schwengebecher, Reinhard Domnowski and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at First Debit GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TD
Tobias Domnowski ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HV
Hendrik Voß ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RS
Roland Schwengebecher RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-15
Resigned
2011-10-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RD
Reinhard Domnowski RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-16
Resigned
2022-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Klaus Magersuppe RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-01-16
Resigned
2018-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

First Debit GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Domnowski Investment GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above First Debit GmbH is Domnowski Investment GmbH, holding 15% as filed in First Debit GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Domnowski Investment GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on First Debit GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns First Debit GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for First Debit GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Domnowski Investment GmbH, holding 5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hendrik Voß at 5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is First Debit GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for First Debit GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does First Debit GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for First Debit GmbH.

What is First Debit GmbH's company registration number?

First Debit GmbH's registration number is HRB 7310 Hamm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is First Debit GmbH still an active company?

First Debit GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is First Debit GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for First Debit GmbH is Hamm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of First Debit GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for First Debit GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Domnowski (appointed 2011-10-26) and Hendrik Voß (appointed 2022-07-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Roland Schwengebecher, Reinhard Domnowski and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at First Debit GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does First Debit GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

First Debit GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Domnowski Investment GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to First Debit GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to First Debit GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access First Debit GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like First Debit GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.