Skip links
Companies
› United States › FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP
FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP logo

FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP

Active

in

Registration No.
603229834
Incorporation Date
2012-08-14
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
PORT ANGELES, United States
Website
www.ourfirstfed.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 603229834, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 14 August 2012 and lists its registered address as PORT ANGELES, United States. 3 shareholders are on record for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 8.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund at 2.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 8.1% Washington Secretary of State
VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund 2.1% Washington Secretary of State
DFA INVESTMENT DIMENSIONS GROUP INC-U.S. Small Cap Portfolio 0.6% Washington Secretary of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Governingperson of FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP currently on record is CINDY FINNIE; five officers are currently on record for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CF
CINDY FINNIE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

MD
MATTHEW DEINES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

NT
NORMAN TONINA ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

CC
CRAIG CURTIS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

JZ
JENNIFER ZACCARDO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governingperson

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP
United States
First Fed Bank+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS WA 603161755

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP?

Three shareholders are currently on record for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 8.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by VANGUARD INDEX FUNDS-Vanguard Extended Market Index Fund at 2.1%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP.

What is FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's company registration number?

FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's registration number is 603229834, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP still an active company?

FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP incorporated?

FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP was incorporated on 14 August 2012, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's registered address?

The registered address on file for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP is PORT ANGELES, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP?

The Governingperson of FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP currently on record is CINDY FINNIE; five officers are currently on record for FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP, filed with Washington Secretary of State. Management authority at FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like FIRST NORTHWEST BANCORP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.