Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG
Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG logo

Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 3001 Marburg
Incorporation Date
1950-12-01
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stadtallendorf, Germany
Website
www.fritzwinter.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 3001 Marburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 December 1950 and lists its registered address as Stadtallendorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CAM Eisenholding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 65% — a majority holding — followed by Heinrich Winter at 35%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
CAM Eisenholding GmbH & Co. KG 65% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heinrich Winter 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG

No current officer appointment is recorded for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 64 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

CE
Christian Eur Winter RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RB
Reiner Becker RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-09-18
Resigned
2020-03-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CD
Carl Dinser RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-09-24
Resigned
2014-01-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GD
Guntram Danne RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-06-15
Resigned
2014-03-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GJ
Guido Josef Weber RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG

Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CAM Eisenholding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG is CAM Eisenholding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 65% as filed in Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Fritz Winter North America LP (United States)
  • Faktim Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs KG (Germany)
  • C.+H. Winter GmbH (Germany)
  • Fritz Winter Automotive Components (Jinan) Co., Ltd. (China)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CAM Eisenholding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Fritz Winter North America LP
United StatesUS KY 5741571

Faktim Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs KG
GermanyDE 55116A43126

C.+H. Winter GmbH
GermanyDE 35037B3401

Fritz Winter Automotive Components (Jinan) Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 370100400011211

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is CAM Eisenholding GmbH & Co. KG, holding 65% — a majority holding — followed by Heinrich Winter at 35%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 3001 Marburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 1 December 1950, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG is Stadtallendorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CAM Eisenholding GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fritz Winter Eisengießerei GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.