Skip links
Companies
› Norway › FROLAND KOMMUNE
FROLAND KOMMUNE logo

FROLAND KOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
946439045
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FROLAND, Norway
Website
www.froland.kommune.no/

FROLAND KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 946439045, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as FROLAND, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for FROLAND KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FROLAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FROLAND KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FROLAND KOMMUNE are current appointments. Ove Gundersen and AUST-AGDER REVISJON IKS both serve as Director; Bo Andre Longum serves as General Manager; Sorlandet Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Inger-Lene Håland) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

OG
Ove Gundersen ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

AR
AUST-AGDER REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

BA
Bo Andre Longum ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

SK
Sorlandet Kommunerevisjon Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

IH
Inger-Lene Håland RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FROLAND KOMMUNE

FROLAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Molla Vekst Arbeidsinkludering AS (Norway)
  • Molla Vekst Holding AS (Norway)
  • Frolands Verk Kultursenter Kf (Norway)
  • KILANDSFOSS AS (Norway)
  • MØLLA INDUSTRIBYGG AS (Norway)
  • LUFTFARTSHØYSKOLEN SØR AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
FROLAND KOMMUNE
Norway
Molla Vekst Arbeidsinkludering AS
NorwayNO 980321347

Molla Vekst Holding AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 930077003

Frolands Verk Kultursenter Kf
NorwayNO 986276688

KILANDSFOSS AS
NorwayNO 895105732

MØLLA INDUSTRIBYGG AS
NorwayNO 984147198

LUFTFARTSHØYSKOLEN SØR AS
NorwayNO 991502971

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FROLAND KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FROLAND KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FROLAND KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is FROLAND KOMMUNE still an active company?

FROLAND KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was FROLAND KOMMUNE incorporated?

FROLAND KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is FROLAND KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for FROLAND KOMMUNE is FROLAND, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of FROLAND KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FROLAND KOMMUNE are current appointments. Ove Gundersen and AUST-AGDER REVISJON IKS both serve as Director; Bo Andre Longum serves as General Manager; Sorlandet Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Inger-Lene Håland) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does FROLAND KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FROLAND KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FROLAND KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FROLAND KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FROLAND KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like FROLAND KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.