Skip links
Companies
› Monaco › G & G PRIVATE FINANCE

G & G PRIVATE FINANCE

Inactive

in

Registration No.
08S04792
Incorporation Date
2008-04-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
MONACO, Monaco
Website
N/A
Source: Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie

G & G Private Finance is a company registered in Monaco under registration number 08S04792, with an incorporation date of 28 April 2008 recorded in the Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie (RCI), the Monaco trade and companies register. The registered address on file places the company in Monaco, postal code 98000. Zavia.ai’s registry-sourced data records the company’s current status as Inactive; an inactive registry status does not by itself establish that the company has ceased trading, and no separate dissolution or liquidation filing was identified during this research.

No official filing, set of filed accounts, or verifiable government source describing G & G Private Finance’s specific business activities was located during this research. Several independently operated Monaco business directories list a company of this name under a financial-services and wealth-management category, consistent with the “Private Finance” element of its trading name, but this description could not be corroborated against an official registry extract or filed accounts and is not presented as confirmed here. The company has no website on file. No stock-exchange listing, reported revenue, employee count, or material recent business development could be verified from official or reputable sources as of this review (September 2026).

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of G & G Private Finance

No shareholder register or beneficial-ownership filing for G & G Private Finance (Monaco registration 08S04792) was accessible during this research. Monaco’s Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie and its Register of Beneficial Owners do not provide public online access to shareholder or UBO records for this entity, and Zavia.ai’s own registry-sourced data (synced 11 August 2026) confirms the same restriction. Some independently published Monaco business-directory profiles reference a change of reference shareholder for the company around 2014, but this claim could not be traced to an official filing, a securities regulator, or a reputable news report referencing an official filing, so it is not presented as verified information here. No shareholder names, holding percentages, or share classes can be reported.

Data availability

Shareholder and UBO information for this company is classified as Restricted: Monaco does not provide public access to beneficial-ownership records for this entity, and no independent, verifiable source supplied an alternative shareholder record.

Sources

Zavia.ai registry-sourced company data (Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie reference), retrieved 17 September 2026, https://service-public-entreprises.gouv.mc.

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of G & G Private Finance

No director, manager, or legal-representative filing for G & G Private Finance was accessible during this research. Zavia.ai’s registry-sourced officer data (synced 11 August 2026) records that officer information is not publicly available for this Monaco entity through the source registry. No reliable independent source — official filing, annual report, official company website, or reputable news report referencing an official appointment — was located naming a current or former director, manager, or authorised representative of this company. Because no officer could be reliably confirmed, no name, role, nationality, country of residence, or appointment date can be reported here.

Data availability

Officer information for this company is classified as Not found: the Monaco registry consulted does not expose director or legal-representative details for this entity, and no other authoritative source disclosed officer records.

Sources

Zavia.ai registry-sourced company data (Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie reference), retrieved 17 September 2026, https://service-public-entreprises.gouv.mc.

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of G & G Private Finance

No verified parent company, subsidiary, or sister-company relationship for G & G Private Finance (Monaco, registration 08S04792) was identified during this research. Zavia.ai’s own registry-sourced data records no parent, subsidiary, or branch linkage for this entity. Some Monaco business-directory profiles state that a hedge-fund management group became the company’s reference shareholder in 2014, which, if accurate, could indicate a corporate ownership link. However, this claim could not be confirmed against an official Monaco filing, a securities-regulator record, filed accounts, or a reputable news report describing an official transaction, so it is treated here only as a possible relationship (unverified) and is not presented as a confirmed corporate relationship.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for this company is classified as Not found: no independent or official source confirmed a parent, subsidiary, or affiliate relationship for this entity beyond the unverified directory claim described above.

Sources

Zavia.ai registry-sourced company data (Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie reference), retrieved 17 September 2026, https://service-public-entreprises.gouv.mc.

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on G & G PRIVATE FINANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is G & G Private Finance's company registration number?

G & G Private Finance's registration number is 08S04792, filed with the Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie in Monaco.

Is G & G Private Finance still an active company?

G & G Private Finance's status on the Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie is recorded as Inactive as of the most recent registry sync (11 August 2026), so it is not currently listed as active. An inactive registry status does not by itself confirm that the company has ceased operating or been formally dissolved, and no separate dissolution or liquidation filing was identified during this research.

When was G & G Private Finance incorporated?

G & G Private Finance was incorporated on 28 April 2008, according to the Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie.

Where is G & G Private Finance registered?

G & G Private Finance is registered in Monaco, with a postal code of 98000 on file. A full street address was not confirmed from an official source during this research.

What does G & G Private Finance do?

No official filing or verified government source describing G & G Private Finance's specific business activity was located. Several independently operated Monaco business directories describe a company of this name as active in wealth management and financial advisory, consistent with its trading name, but this could not be corroborated against an official registry extract or filed accounts, so it is not confirmed here.

Does G & G Private Finance have a website?

No website is on file for G & G Private Finance, and none could be independently verified during this research.

Who owns G & G Private Finance?

No shareholder register for G & G Private Finance is publicly accessible. Monaco's Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie and its Register of Beneficial Owners do not provide public online access to shareholder records for this entity. A business-directory claim describing a 2014 change of reference shareholder could not be traced to an official filing and is not presented as verified.

Who is G & G Private Finance's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner is recorded for G & G Private Finance. Monaco does not provide public access to beneficial-ownership data for this entity, so a UBO cannot be identified or confirmed from the sources reviewed.

Who are the directors or officers of G & G Private Finance?

No director, manager, or legal-representative information for G & G Private Finance is publicly available through the Monaco registry consulted, and no other authoritative source disclosed officer records for this company.

Is G & G Private Finance part of a corporate group?

No verified parent company, subsidiary, or sister company was identified for G & G Private Finance. An unverified business-directory claim describes a possible 2014 change of reference shareholder involving a hedge-fund management group, but this is treated as a possible relationship (unverified) rather than a confirmed corporate link.

Is G & G Private Finance listed on a stock exchange?

No evidence of a stock-exchange listing was found for G & G Private Finance during this research; no ticker symbol could be identified.

What is G & G Private Finance's revenue?

G & G Private Finance's revenue is not publicly disclosed. No filed accounts or annual report were located during this research.

What is the source of G & G Private Finance registry data?

G & G Private Finance registry data is drawn from the Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie, Monaco's trade and companies register, accessible via service-public-entreprises.gouv.mc.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.