LABORATOIRES FORTE PHARMA S.A.M.
Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. is a Monégasque société anonyme registered with Monaco’s Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie under registration number 99S03640. The company was incorporated in Monaco on 4 June 1999 and its registry status is recorded as active. Its registered address is 41 Avenue Hector Otto, “Le Patio Palace,” 98000 Monaco.
Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. operates as a pharmaceutical laboratory specialising in over-the-counter dietary and nutritional supplements marketed under the Forté Pharma brand. Its product range, sold primarily through pharmacies and parapharmacies, covers weight management, sleep and stress relief, energy and vitality, beauty, joint and muscle health, immune defence, digestion and women’s wellness, formulated from plant extracts, vitamins, minerals and trace elements. According to the company’s own published history, the laboratory was founded in 1999 by nutrition specialist Dr Yann Rougier.
The company’s principal market is France, where its supplements are distributed through the pharmacy and parapharmacy channel, with additional distribution reported in other European markets. Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. also maintains a separate French commercial-registry branch record (RCS, SIREN 750 577 678), registered on 3 April 2012 at the same Monaco address and filed in France as a foreign-entity establishment. No standalone financial results, employee count or stock-exchange listing for Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. itself were identified in this research pass.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
Shareholders of LABORATOIRES FORTE PHARMA S.A.M.
No public shareholder register entry with named shareholders or ownership percentages was located for Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. Monaco’s company registry (Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie) does not routinely publish company shareholder registers, and access to the Principality’s Register of Beneficial Owners is restricted rather than publicly searchable, consistent with the on-file registry note for this company (synchronised 11 August 2026). Zavia’s on-file corporate-linkage data separately places Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. within a Spanish-headed corporate group (see Group structure), but that dataset does not itself disclose share-ownership percentages or identify a named direct shareholder, and no independent shareholder filing was retrieved during this research pass to confirm or quantify a holding.
Data availability
Shareholder and beneficial-ownership information for this Monaco-registered company is classified as Not public: the jurisdiction restricts public access to its Register of Beneficial Owners, and no shareholder register, filed-accounts note or ownership filing disclosing named shareholders or percentages for Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. could be independently verified.
Sources
On-file Zavia registry data (Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie, Monaco), synchronised 11 August 2026, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Officers
1
Directors and officers of LABORATOIRES FORTE PHARMA S.A.M.
On-file registry data lists one active officer record for Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M.: an entity named “Forte Services S.A.M.,” recorded in the Manager role, with no appointment or resignation date disclosed in the source. The name and “S.A.M.” designation indicate that this is a corporate officer — another Monégasque société anonyme acting as manager — rather than a natural person, and no jurisdiction or registration number for this corporate officer was available in the on-file data or independently located during this research pass. The officer’s recorded correspondence address is 41 Avenue Hector Otto, “Le Patio Palace,” 3rd floor, offices B3D and B3C, 98000 Monaco — the same address as the company’s own registered office — and this is treated strictly as a correspondence address, not as evidence of nationality or residence. No former or resigned officers are recorded in the on-file dataset, and no additional natural-person directors, managers or legal representatives were identified for this company in this research pass. On-file officer data was last synchronised 11 August 2026.
Data availability
Officer information for this Monaco company is classified as Partial: a single active corporate-officer record is available on file, but appointment and resignation dates, and details of any natural-person directors or legal representatives, are not disclosed in the available data. Nationality is not disclosed for the recorded officer; note also that the sole listed officer is itself a corporate entity rather than a natural person, so nationality does not apply to it.
Sources
On-file Zavia registry data (Répertoire du Commerce et de l’Industrie, Monaco), synchronised 11 August 2026, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of LABORATOIRES FORTE PHARMA S.A.M.
On-file corporate-linkage data places Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. within a Spanish-headed corporate group, synchronised 11 August 2026. Within this structure, Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A. (Spain, registration number ES A96184882) is recorded as the immediate parent, itself held beneath Reig Jofre Investments, S.L. (Spain, registration number ES B66115437), recorded as the ultimate parent. The same structure lists several sister companies beneath Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A., registered in Spain, the Czech Republic, the United Kingdom and Poland. Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A.’s own disclosures to Spain’s securities regulator, the Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores (CNMV), independently corroborate an operational link, referencing a management appointment and product launches for “Forté Pharma” as part of the group’s reported business between October 2017 and June 2018. Industry-press reports place the origin of this relationship at 31 December 2014, though that specific transaction date was not independently confirmed against a CNMV filing or annual report in this research pass. Ownership and voting percentages are not disclosed in either the on-file dataset or the CNMV disclosures reviewed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A. | Spain | ES A96184882 | Immediate parent (on-file group data; operational link corroborated by CNMV disclosures) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| Reig Jofre Investments, S.L. | Spain | ES B66115437 | Ultimate parent (on-file group data; not independently verified against an ownership filing) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| Adapta-Care, S.L. | Spain | ES B72489537 | Possible sister company (unverified) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| LeanBio, S.L. | Spain | ES B66309667 | Possible sister company (unverified) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| Reig Jofre Future Health, S.L. | Spain | ES B66120320 | Possible sister company (unverified) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| Reig Jofre Czech Republic, s.r.o. | Czech Republic | CZ 21873470 | Possible sister company (unverified) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| Geadic Biotec, A.I.E. | Spain | ES V64194210 | Possible sister company (unverified) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| Reig Jofre UK Limited | United Kingdom | GB 09301085 | Possible sister company (unverified) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
| Reig Jofre Sp. z o.o. | Poland | PL 5242913646 | Possible sister company (unverified) | Not disclosed | Active (on file) | 11 August 2026 |
Recent structural changes
Industry-press and trade reporting describe Forté Pharma as having become part of the Reig Jofre group with effect from 31 December 2014. Neither this event nor any more recent group-level transaction was independently confirmed against a CNMV filing, Monaco registry record or annual-report note during this research pass, so it is presented as reported rather than as a verified structural change.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. is classified as Partial: an on-file dataset identifies an immediate and ultimate parent together with several sister companies by name, country and registration number, and Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A.’s own CNMV disclosures corroborate an operational relationship, but ownership and voting percentages are not disclosed anywhere reviewed, and the parent/subsidiary relationships have not been independently confirmed against a Monaco RCI filing, a Spanish ownership filing or a group annual-report subsidiary note in this research pass.
Sources
On-file Zavia corporate-linkage data, synchronised 11 August 2026. Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A. — Comunicaciones a la CNMV / Hechos relevantes, reigjofre.com, entries dated 31 October 2017, 13 November 2017, 24 January 2018 and 27 June 2018 referencing Forté Pharma, retrieved 17 September 2026. Laboratoires Forte Pharma official website, corpo.fortepharma.com, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie, including entries the profile above does not cover.
REIG JOFRE INVESTMENTS SL.
Spain
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is LABORATOIRES FORTE PHARMA S.A.M.?
Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. is a Monégasque société anonyme registered in Monaco under Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie number 99S03640, operating as a pharmaceutical laboratory for over-the-counter dietary and nutritional supplements marketed under the Forté Pharma brand.
What is Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M.'s Monaco registration number?
Its Monaco Répertoire du Commerce et de l'Industrie (RCI) registration number is 99S03640.
When was Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. incorporated?
It was incorporated in Monaco on 4 June 1999.
Where is Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. registered?
Its registered address is 41 Avenue Hector Otto, "Le Patio Palace," 3rd floor, offices B3D and B3C, 98000 Monaco.
What does Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. do?
It develops and markets over-the-counter dietary and nutritional supplements sold under the Forté Pharma brand, covering categories such as weight management, sleep and stress relief, energy, beauty, and joint and immune health, mainly through pharmacies and parapharmacies.
Who founded Forté Pharma?
According to the company's own published history, Forté Pharma was founded in 1999 by nutrition specialist Dr Yann Rougier.
Is Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. currently active?
Yes, its Monaco registry status is recorded as active as of the last synchronisation date (11 August 2026), though an active registry status does not by itself confirm current trading activity.
Does Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. have a website?
Yes, its official website is fortepharma.com, which redirects to corpo.fortepharma.com.
Who are the shareholders of Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M.?
No public shareholder register with named shareholders or ownership percentages was located; Monaco restricts public access to its Register of Beneficial Owners, so shareholder disclosure for this company is classified as not public.
Who owns Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M.?
On-file corporate-linkage data places the company beneath Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A. and Reig Jofre Investments, S.L. (both Spain), but ownership percentages are not disclosed and the relationship has not been independently verified against a Monaco or Spanish ownership filing.
Is Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. part of the Reig Jofre group?
On-file group data and Laboratorio Reig Jofre, S.A.'s own regulatory disclosures to Spain's CNMV both reference Forté Pharma as part of the group's reported business, though the exact ownership structure and percentage have not been independently confirmed.
Who manages Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M.?
On-file registry data lists one active officer, "Forte Services S.A.M.," recorded in the Manager role — a corporate officer rather than a named individual, with no appointment date disclosed.
Does Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M. have a related French registration?
Yes, a related record exists in the French commercial registry (RCS) under SIREN 750 577 678, registered on 3 April 2012 at the same Monaco address and filed as a foreign-entity establishment.
What products does Forté Pharma sell?
Forté Pharma sells OTC nutritional supplements including fat-burner and other weight-management products, sleep and stress aids, energy and vitality formulas, beauty supplements, and products for joint, immune, digestive and women's health.
What is Laboratoires Forte Pharma S.A.M.'s legal form?
It is registered as a société anonyme monégasque (S.A.M.), a Monaco public limited company form, per its Monaco RCI registration.