Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH
Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH logo

Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 20061 Koblenz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Koblenz, Germany
Website
www.gemeinschaftsklinikum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 20061 Koblenz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Koblenz, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Koblenz, holding 16.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadt Koblenz at 0.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 20 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Koblenz 16.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Koblenz 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Mayen-Koblenz 0.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Stadt Koblenz 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Mayen-Koblenz 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH

One of the 5 officer records shown for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Straub serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Moritz Hemicker, Karl-Ferdinand Michael Von Fürstenberg and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 20 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CS
Christian Straub ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Moritz Hemicker RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-01
Resigned
2020-07-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KM
Karl-Ferdinand Michael Von Fürstenberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-07-30
Resigned
2021-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GS
Georg Schmitz RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-17
Resigned
2017-07-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OZ
Oliver Zimmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-05-15
Resigned
2020-04-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH

Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GZ Service Koblenz GmbH (Germany)
  • Seniocura GmbH (Germany)
  • Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Mittelrhein GmbH (Germany)
  • Rehafit GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH
Germany
GZ Service Koblenz GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B5096

Seniocura GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B7147

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Mittelrhein GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B6130

Rehafit GmbH
GermanyDE 56068B25802

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Koblenz, holding 16.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Stadt Koblenz at 0.2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH. The register reports 20 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's company registration number?

Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's registration number is HRB 20061 Koblenz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH still an active company?

Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH is Koblenz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Straub serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Moritz Hemicker, Karl-Ferdinand Michael Von Fürstenberg and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gemeinschaftsklinikum Mittelrhein gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.