Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 724129 Ulm
Incorporation Date
2014-08-26
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Crailsheim, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 724129 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 26 August 2014 and lists its registered address as Crailsheim, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jens Groninger, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Groninger at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jens Groninger 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Volker Groninger 33.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Horst Groninger 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Eva-Maria Groninger 16.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eva-Maria Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26), Jens Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26), Horst Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26) and Volker Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26) all serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EG
Eva-Maria Groninger ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JG
Jens Groninger ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HG
Horst Groninger ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

VG
Volker Groninger ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Groninger & Co. GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 89073B670763

Groninger GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 91522A2586

Groninger Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 91522B2918

Groninger Sortiersysteme Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B729439

Groninger Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B671264

Reinraumtechnik Ulm GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B4824

Groninger Sortiersysteme GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 89073A723538

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jens Groninger, holding 33.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Groninger at 33.3%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 724129 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 26 August 2014, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Crailsheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four officers are currently on record for Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Eva-Maria Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26), Jens Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26), Horst Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26) and Volker Groninger (appointed 2014-08-26) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 7 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 7 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Groninger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.