Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH
ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH logo

ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 202307 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gera, Germany
Website
www.electronicon.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 202307 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gera, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH, holding 77.7% — a majority holding — followed by SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH at 16.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH 77.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH 16.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klaus Dieter Holbe 5.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Holbe and Olaf Hansen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Walter Bauer, Klaus Dieter Holbe and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KH
Klaus Holbe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

OH
Olaf Hansen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WB
Walter Bauer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-05
Resigned
2019-02-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KD
Klaus Dieter Holbe RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GB
Günter Bernt RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-06-05
Resigned
2016-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH is SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH, holding 94.1% as filed in ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH, holding 77.7% — a majority holding — followed by SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH at 16.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH.

What is ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's company registration number?

ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's registration number is HRB 202307 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH still an active company?

ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH is Gera, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Klaus Holbe and Olaf Hansen both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Walter Bauer, Klaus Dieter Holbe and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SYSTEM ELECTRIC GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ELECTRONICON Kondensatoren GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.