Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH
Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH logo

Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 412229 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lörrach, Germany
Website
www.klinloe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 412229 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lörrach, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH currently on record is Monika Hildegard Röther; five officers are currently on record for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Monika Hildegard Röther ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UL
Udo Lavendel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NB
Nadine Brodlin ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thomas Schumacher ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AM
Andreas Munch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Kliniken Lörrach Service GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B670216

Medizinisches Versorgungszentrum Landkreis Lörrach GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B704474

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH.

What is Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's company registration number?

Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's registration number is HRB 412229 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH still an active company?

Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH is Lörrach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH currently on record is Monika Hildegard Röther; five officers are currently on record for Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Kliniken des Landkreises Lörrach GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.