Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gross GmbH & Co. KG
Gross GmbH & Co. KG logo

Gross GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 221409 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köngen, Germany
Website
www.gross-gruppe.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gross GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 221409 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köngen, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Gross GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Gross GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Rainer Petermann, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rainer Petermann 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gross GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bruno Noce (appointed 2006-06-21) and Carmen Georgi (appointed 2013-09-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Fritz Petermann, Gisela Petermann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gross GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BN
Bruno Noce ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CG
Carmen Georgi ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-09-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FP
Fritz Petermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-21
Resigned
2010-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

GP
Gisela Petermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-07
Resigned
2011-06-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RP
Rainer Petermann RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-12-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gross GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gross GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
ASS Abschleppservice Sachsen GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B6459

ASS Autoteilemarkt Fahrzeug-Recycling GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B10945

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gross GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gross GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Gross GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Rainer Petermann, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gross GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gross GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gross GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Gross GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Gross GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Gross GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 221409 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gross GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Gross GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Gross GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gross GmbH & Co. KG is Köngen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gross GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Gross GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bruno Noce (appointed 2006-06-21) and Carmen Georgi (appointed 2013-09-12) both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Fritz Petermann, Gisela Petermann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gross GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gross GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gross GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gross GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gross GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gross GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gross GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.