Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft

Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 527 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mannheim, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 527 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mannheim, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kerstin Böcker and Thomas Hortinger both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member); Thomas Franke serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Matthias Meierer and Manfred Schumacher) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KB
Kerstin Böcker ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TH
Thomas Hortinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TF
Thomas Franke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MM
Matthias Meierer RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-11-16
Resigned
2019-12-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Manfred Schumacher RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-01-15
Resigned
2019-01-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft
Germany
GKM-Brennstoffversorgungs- und Entsorgungs-GmbH
DE HRB 3589 Mannheim

Elektro-Siedlung Baugesellschaft mbH
DE HRB 364 Mannheim

GKM – Versicherungs-Vermittlungs-GmbH
DE HRB 4948 Mannheim

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 527 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft is Mannheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kerstin Böcker and Thomas Hortinger both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member); Thomas Franke serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Matthias Meierer and Manfred Schumacher) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Grosskraftwerk Mannheim Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.