Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HAVI Global Logistics GmbH
HAVI Global Logistics GmbH logo

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 3193 Duisburg
Incorporation Date
2016-01-01
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Duisburg, Germany
Website
havi-logistics.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3193 Duisburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 1 January 2016 and lists its registered address as Duisburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for HAVI Global Logistics GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for HAVI Global Logistics GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Havi Europe Holding LLC, registered in United States. 27 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 23 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Havi Europe Holding LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 27 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Netherlands, Serbia, Denmark, Hungary, and 17 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Havi Europe Holding LLC
United States
STI Freight Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 47051B3558

HAVI Logistics GmbH
GermanyDE 47051B5624

HAVI Logistics G.m.b.H.
AustriaAT FN113687m

HAVI Logistics B.V.
NetherlandsNL 08060055

HAVI LOGISTICS
SerbiaRS 17149601

Havi Logistics ApS+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 13788642

HAVI Logistics Kereskedelmi Anyaggazdalkodasi es Szolgaltató Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 10421156244

HAVI SERVICE HUB SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252753629

+19 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HAVI Global Logistics GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for HAVI Global Logistics GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's company registration number?

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's registration number is HRB 3193 Duisburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HAVI Global Logistics GmbH still an active company?

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was HAVI Global Logistics GmbH incorporated?

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH was incorporated on 1 January 2016, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HAVI Global Logistics GmbH is Duisburg, Germany.

What legal structure is HAVI Global Logistics GmbH registered as?

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Does HAVI Global Logistics GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HAVI Global Logistics GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Havi Europe Holding LLC, registered in United States. 27 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 23 jurisdictions. Those 27 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Netherlands, Serbia, Denmark, Hungary, and 17 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 27 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HAVI Global Logistics GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.