HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED
Hazelhill Timber Products Limited is a private limited company registered in Ireland with company number 91649 (CRO reference IE091649). It was incorporated on 18 October 1982 and the Companies Registration Office lists its current status as active.
The company manufactures wooden and plastic pallets and related timber packaging products from a production facility in Ballyhaunis, County Mayo. Its origins trace to 1969, when the business began producing wooden goods such as bed frames and packing crates, moving into pallet manufacturing in 1982. In 1986 it obtained a licence to manufacture EPAL Euro pallets, reported to be the first such licence issued in Ireland, and opened a purpose-built pallet factory on a three-acre site in Ballyhaunis.
According to the company’s own website, its product range includes EPAL Euro pallets, four-way block pallets, bearer pallets, pallet collars, presswood pallets, custom and reconditioned pallets, plastic pallets, pallet boxes, packing trays, and drums and IBCs. It states that it supplies multinational, national and local customers in the healthcare, food and drink, medical devices, and construction and engineering sectors. The company reports ISO 9001 and ISPM15 certification, membership of the European Pallet Association (EPAL), Timcon and the National Wooden Pallet and Container Association (NWPCA), and states that it employs 35 full-time staff.
No stock-exchange listing, filed financial accounts or public revenue figures for Hazelhill Timber Products Limited were identified as of the date of this review.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of Hazelhill Timber Products Limited
Registry data sourced from the Companies Registration Office (CRO) records one disclosed shareholder of Hazelhill Timber Products Limited: CJ Sheeran Group Limited, a corporate shareholder holding 80,000 ordinary shares of EUR1.27 each, representing 100% of the recorded share capital. This holding was verified as at 31 December 2024. No individual (natural-person) shareholders are recorded for the company.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No ultimate beneficial owner is identified in the available data. The sole disclosed shareholder, CJ Sheeran Group Limited, is itself a corporate entity, and no further ownership chain reaching a natural person is available from the sources reviewed, so no UBO percentage can be calculated.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for this Irish private limited company is Full for the single recorded holding: one shareholder is disclosed, holding 100% of the issued share capital, as at 31 December 2024. Beneficial ownership above CJ Sheeran Group Limited is not disclosed in this dataset.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland, https://www.cro.ie, data as at 31 December 2024, retrieved 18 September 2026.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| CJ SHEERAN GROUP LIMITED | 100% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
6
Directors and officers of Hazelhill Timber Products Limited
CRO-sourced registry data records five officer appointments across four individuals for Hazelhill Timber Products Limited: three current appointments and two resigned appointments (the source total of six recorded appointments suggests the synced dataset may not capture every historical entry). The current officers are Alan Henry, who holds both the Director role (appointed 21 September 2000) and the Company Secretary role (appointed 30 November 2012), and Niamh Henry, Director (appointed 30 November 2012). Milo Henry, the company’s founder, served as a Director from 29 October 1982 until his resignation on 2 March 2010. Kevin Henry served as a Director from 21 September 2000 until his resignation on 30 November 2012. Nationality is not disclosed for any officer in the available data; recorded addresses are correspondence addresses only and are not used here to infer nationality or residence.
Recent officer changes
- Niamh Henry appointed Director, effective 30 November 2012 (source: CRO).
- Alan Henry appointed Company Secretary, effective 30 November 2012 (source: CRO).
- Kevin Henry resigned as Director, effective 30 November 2012 (source: CRO).
Data availability
Ireland’s CRO publishes current and historical director and secretary appointments, including appointment and resignation dates, for this company; this is treated as Partial in the synced dataset because one of six recorded appointments is not itemised in the stored data. The CRO does not publish officer nationality, so nationality is not disclosed for any individual.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland, https://www.cro.ie, retrieved 18 September 2026.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Hazelhill Timber Products Limited
Hazelhill Timber Products Limited is part of a verified corporate group. CRO shareholder filings record its immediate parent as CJ Sheeran Group Limited (Ireland, registration number 711637), which holds 100% of the recorded share capital as at 31 December 2024. Whether CJ Sheeran Group Limited itself has a further parent above it is not confirmed by the data reviewed. No subsidiaries of Hazelhill Timber Products Limited were identified. The synced corporate-linkage data lists nine other companies under the same immediate parent, spanning Ireland and the United Kingdom, though ownership percentages between the parent and these other companies are not disclosed.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CJ Sheeran Group Limited | IE | 711637 | Immediate parent | 100% | Not disclosed | 2024-12-31 |
| PM Pallets Limited | IE | 529133 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| Down Pallets Limited | GB | NI690888 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| Pallet Supplies Limited | IE | 221972 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| Hazelhill Pallets Limited | IE | 763913 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| Lough Lene Pallet Manufacturers Limited | IE | 179251 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| C.J. Sheeran Limited | IE | 214509 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| Derryadd Pallets Ltd | GB | NI058498 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| CJ Sheeran UK Limited | GB | 16688857 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
| Coolrain Sawmills Limited | IE | 104064 | Sister company (same parent) | Not disclosed | Not disclosed | 2026-09-18 |
Data availability
The immediate parent relationship is Full, confirmed via CRO shareholder filing. Sister-company relationships are Partial: the linked entities appear in the synced corporate-linkage data, but ownership percentages between them and the parent are not disclosed, and no ultimate parent above CJ Sheeran Group Limited or any subsidiaries of Hazelhill Timber Products Limited were identified.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland, https://www.cro.ie, data as at 31 December 2024 (shareholder filing) and 18 September 2026 (corporate-linkage sync).
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO), including entries the profile above does not cover.
C J SHEERAN GROUP LIMITED
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED do?
Hazelhill Timber Products Limited is an Irish manufacturer of wooden and plastic pallets and related timber packaging products, based in Ballyhaunis, County Mayo. Founded in 1969, it obtained an EPAL Euro pallet manufacturing licence in 1986 and supplies pallets, pallet collars, packing trays and related products to customers in healthcare, food and drink, medical devices, and construction and engineering. It reports ISO 9001 and ISPM15 certification and around 35 full-time staff.
Who owns HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED?
CRO records show one disclosed shareholder, CJ Sheeran Group Limited, holding 80,000 ordinary shares (100% of recorded share capital) as at 31 December 2024.
Who is HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner is identified. The sole disclosed shareholder, CJ Sheeran Group Limited, is a corporate entity, and no further ownership chain to a natural person is available in the data reviewed.
What is HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's company registration number?
HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's registration number is IE091649, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED still an active company?
HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.
When was HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED incorporated?
HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED was incorporated on 18 October 1982, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED is Ireland.
What legal structure is HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED registered as?
HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.
What is HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's revenue?
No filed financial accounts or public revenue figures for Hazelhill Timber Products Limited were identified from CRO filings or other primary sources as of 18 September 2026.
Is HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
Hazelhill Timber Products Limited is a private limited company and is not listed on any stock exchange.
Who are the officers/directors of HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED?
CRO data lists Alan Henry (Director since 2000, also Company Secretary since 2012) and Niamh Henry (Director since 2012) as current officers, with Milo Henry (Director 1982-2010) and Kevin Henry (Director 2000-2012) recorded as resigned.
Does HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Hazelhill Timber Products Limited's immediate parent, per CRO shareholder filing, is CJ Sheeran Group Limited (Ireland, reg. 711637), holding 100% of share capital as at 31 December 2024; synced data also links nine sister companies under the same parent across Ireland and the UK.
Can Zavia monitor changes to HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like HAZELHILL TIMBER PRODUCTS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.