Skip links
Companies
› Germany › IFOK GmbH
IFOK GmbH logo

IFOK GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 25159 Darmstadt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bensheim, Germany
Website
www.ifok.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

IFOK GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 25159 Darmstadt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bensheim, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for IFOK GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for IFOK GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Alexander Schwertner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wolfgang Raike at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alexander Schwertner 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wolfgang Raike 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for IFOK GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wormer (appointed 2008-02-01), Ralf Eggert (appointed 2013-03-08), Sabine Klose (appointed 2016-02-18) and Kathrin I. Bimesdörfer (appointed 2017-10-30) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Henning Banthien) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at IFOK GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Michael Wormer ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RE
Ralf Eggert ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SK
Sabine Klose ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-02-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KI
Kathrin I. Bimesdörfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Henning Banthien RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-04-12
Resigned
2007-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

IFOK GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Cadmus International Inc, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Cadmus International Inc is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by IFOK GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Cadmus International Inc
United States
Ifok Gmbh
SwedenSE 5020756754

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on IFOK GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns IFOK GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for IFOK GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Alexander Schwertner, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Wolfgang Raike at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is IFOK GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for IFOK GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does IFOK GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for IFOK GmbH.

What is IFOK GmbH's company registration number?

IFOK GmbH's registration number is HRB 25159 Darmstadt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is IFOK GmbH still an active company?

IFOK GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is IFOK GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for IFOK GmbH is Bensheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of IFOK GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for IFOK GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wormer (appointed 2008-02-01), Ralf Eggert (appointed 2013-03-08), Sabine Klose (appointed 2016-02-18) and Kathrin I. Bimesdörfer (appointed 2017-10-30) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Henning Banthien) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at IFOK GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does IFOK GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

IFOK GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Cadmus International Inc, registered in United States. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to IFOK GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to IFOK GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access IFOK GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like IFOK GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.