Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik
ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik logo

ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik

Active

Registration No.
HRB 631526 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tettnang, Germany
Website
www.ifm-electronic.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 631526 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Tettnang, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is ifm process group gmbh, holding 5.1% — the largest recorded stake.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
ifm process group gmbh 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans Peter Müller (appointed 2018-04-11) and Sven Quant both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas May, Benno Kathan and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HP
Hans Peter Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SQ
Sven Quant ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Thomas May RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-22
Resigned
2018-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BK
Benno Kathan RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-29
Resigned
2018-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LZ
Lothar Zimmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-08-29
Resigned
2018-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik is ifm process group gmbh, holding 5.1% as filed in ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik?

One shareholder is currently on record for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is ifm process group gmbh, holding 5.1% — the largest recorded stake. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik.

What is ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's company registration number?

ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's registration number is HRB 631526 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik still an active company?

ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's registered address?

The registered address on file for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik is Tettnang, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans Peter Müller (appointed 2018-04-11) and Sven Quant both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Thomas May, Benno Kathan and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ifm prover gmbh Sensorik für die Prozeß- und Verfahrenstechnik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.