Skip links
Companies
› Germany › ifm se & co. kg
ifm se & co. kg logo

ifm se & co. kg

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 10082 Essen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.ifm.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

ifm se & co. kg is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 10082 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Essen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for ifm se & co. kg, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Shareholders of ifm se & co. kg

Four shareholders are currently on record for ifm se & co. kg, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is martin franz buck se & co. kg, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by pallasse se & co. kg at 50%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
martin franz buck se & co. kg 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
pallasse se & co. kg 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernd Buck GmbH & Co. KG 18.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
welop gmbh 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of ifm se & co. kg

Four officers are currently on record for ifm se & co. kg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Buck (appointed 2013-12-13), Ulrike Buck (appointed 2013-12-13), Martin Buck (appointed 2013-12-13) and Michael Marhofer (appointed 2013-12-13) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at ifm se & co. kg sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

BB
Bernd Buck ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UB
Ulrike Buck ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MB
Martin Buck ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MM
Michael Marhofer ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ifm se & co. kg

ifm se & co. kg sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Immediately above ifm se & co. kg is martin franz buck se & co. kg, holding 100% as filed in ifm se & co. kg's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Pmdtechnologies Usa, Inc. (United States)
  • ifm position gmbh (Germany)
  • ifm network & control gmbh (Germany)
  • ifm process gmbh (Germany)
  • IFM ELECTRONIC FZC (United Arab Emirates)
  • IFM SOFTWARE S.R.L. (Romania)
  • IFM ELECTRONIC (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED (Namibia)
  • ifm verwaltungs se (Germany)
  • IFM ELECTRONIC (PTY) LTD (South Africa)

Data availability

Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, United Arab Emirates, Romania, Namibia, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung
Germany
Pmdtechnologies Usa, Inc.
United StatesUS CA 5995360

ifm position gmbh+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 45130B25117

ifm network & control gmbh
GermanyDE 45130B25113

ifm process gmbh
GermanyDE 45130B25112

IFM ELECTRONIC FZC
United Arab Emirates#0962258647

IFM SOFTWARE S.R.L.
RomaniaRO 40855474

IFM ELECTRONIC (PROPRIETARY) LIMITED
NamibiaNA 2012/0269

ifm verwaltungs se+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 45130B36245

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ifm se & co. kg?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ifm se & co. kg?

Four shareholders are currently on record for ifm se & co. kg, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is martin franz buck se & co. kg, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by pallasse se & co. kg at 50%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is ifm se & co. kg's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for ifm se & co. kg is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does ifm se & co. kg have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for ifm se & co. kg.

What is ifm se & co. kg's company registration number?

ifm se & co. kg's registration number is HRA 10082 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ifm se & co. kg still an active company?

ifm se & co. kg's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is ifm se & co. kg's registered address?

The registered address on file for ifm se & co. kg is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of ifm se & co. kg?

Four officers are currently on record for ifm se & co. kg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Buck (appointed 2013-12-13), Ulrike Buck (appointed 2013-12-13), Martin Buck (appointed 2013-12-13) and Michael Marhofer (appointed 2013-12-13) all serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at ifm se & co. kg sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ifm se & co. kg have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ifm se & co. kg sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Martin Franz Buck-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, United Arab Emirates, Romania, Namibia, South Africa jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 9 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ifm se & co. kg's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ifm se & co. kg's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ifm se & co. kg's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like ifm se & co. kg's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.