Skip links
Companies
› Germany › implantcast GmbH
implantcast GmbH logo

implantcast GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 120629 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Buxtehude, Germany
Website
www.implantcast.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

implantcast GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 120629 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Buxtehude, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for implantcast GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for implantcast GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Nicolas Mohr, holding 32.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nicolas Mohr at 29.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Nicolas Mohr 32.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicolas Mohr 29.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Saß 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Saß 16% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nicolas Mohr 2.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for implantcast GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at implantcast GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Carmen Berckholtz ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-10-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JB
Julian Bark ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IJ
Ines Jordan ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PR
Patryk Rolbiecki ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FA
Frank Ansorge ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

implantcast GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Thailand, Italy, Greece, Austria, Poland, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
implantcast GmbH
Germany
IMPLANTCAST (THAILAND) COMPANY LIMITED
ThailandTH 0105555149823

IMPLANTCAST ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT07749131004

IMPLANTCAST HELLAS MEDICAL DEVICES S.A
GreeceGR 800449038

implantcast Austria GmbH
AustriaAT FN171961i

IMPLANTCAST POLSKA SP Z O O
PolandPL 5252280013

IMPLANTCAST UK LIMITED
United KingdomGB 08018899

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on implantcast GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns implantcast GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for implantcast GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Nicolas Mohr, holding 32.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nicolas Mohr at 29.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is implantcast GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for implantcast GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does implantcast GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for implantcast GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is implantcast GmbH's company registration number?

implantcast GmbH's registration number is HRB 120629 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is implantcast GmbH still an active company?

implantcast GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is implantcast GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for implantcast GmbH is Buxtehude, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of implantcast GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for implantcast GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at implantcast GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does implantcast GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

implantcast GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Thailand, Italy, Greece, Austria, Poland, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to implantcast GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to implantcast GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access implantcast GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like implantcast GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.