Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH
Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH logo

Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 305178 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Untermaßfeld, Germany
Website
www.impuls-direktwerbung.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 305178 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Untermaßfeld, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 26.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by WPV Gesellschaft für Werbung, Presse und Vertrieb mbH at 26.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH 26.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
WPV Gesellschaft für Werbung, Presse und Vertrieb mbH 26.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH 26.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
VUV Vertriebs- und Verlagsservice GmbH 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Umkehr (appointed 2006-02-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Möller serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Stefan Ebner, Sylvia Pakusa-Himmel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PU
Peter Umkehr ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TM
Tobias Möller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SE
Stefan Ebner RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-16
Resigned
2016-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Sylvia Pakusa-Himmel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RR
Reinhard Rothe RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-09-05
Resigned
2018-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH, holding 26.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by WPV Gesellschaft für Werbung, Presse und Vertrieb mbH at 26.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH.

What is Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's company registration number?

Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's registration number is HRB 305178 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH still an active company?

Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH is Untermaßfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Umkehr (appointed 2006-02-16) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Tobias Möller serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Stefan Ebner, Sylvia Pakusa-Himmel and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, UEB Umkehr – Ebner – Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Impuls Direktwerbung GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.