Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

Registration No.
HRB 3684 Arnsberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Brilon, Germany
Website
www.impuls-kuechen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 3684 Arnsberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Brilon, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Brimax Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Brimax Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH at 19%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Brimax Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brimax Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brimax Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mehdi Al-Radhi and Stefan Kükenhöhner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bernd Funke (appointed 2015-11-10) and Jürgen Götte both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dirk Schreiber) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 42 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MA
Mehdi Al-Radhi ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Stefan Kükenhöhner ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BF
Bernd Funke ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JG
Jürgen Götte ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Dirk Schreiber RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-07-09
Resigned
2018-07-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Brimax Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Brimax Beteiligungsges. mbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Brimax Beteiligungsges. mbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Brimax Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Brimax Beteiligungs Gesellschaft mbH at 19%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung.

What is Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 3684 Arnsberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Brilon, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Mehdi Al-Radhi and Stefan Kükenhöhner both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Bernd Funke (appointed 2015-11-10) and Jürgen Götte both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Dirk Schreiber) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Brimax Beteiligungsges. mbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Impuls Küchen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.