INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is a private limited company registered in Ireland under company number 533868, incorporated on 9 October 2013. The Companies Registration Office (CRO) records the company’s current status as active, with a registered office at Fourth Floor, 11 Anglesea Street, Ballintemple, Cork.
The principal business activity of INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is classified under hotels and restaurants. Registry filings record that the company trades as The Inua Little Island Partnership and as the Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa Cork, indicating that it acts as the general partner of a limited partnership established to hold and operate the four-star Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa in Little Island, Cork. Under Irish limited partnership law, a general partner company of this kind typically carries out the management and administrative functions of the partnership rather than trading directly as a hotel operator in its own right.
The Radisson Blu Hotel & Spa Cork forms part of the wider iNUA Collection, an independently run Irish hotel group whose portfolio spans four- and five-star hotels in Cork, Athlone, Limerick, Sligo, Killarney, Kilkenny, Monaghan, Tullamore, Leixlip, Dundalk and Belfast, together with associated restaurant, spa, leisure and event facilities.
As at its most recent annual return, filed with the CRO on 24 October 2025 for the period to 30 September 2025, INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED was not shown as overdue on its statutory filings. INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED has been in existence for approximately twelve years.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Shareholders of INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
Company records held by the Irish Companies Registration Office (CRO) show two disclosed corporate shareholders in INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED, verified as at 31 December 2024. Inua Holdings Limited (Irish company number 619558) holds 105 Ordinary A shares of EUR 1.00 each, representing approximately 51.22 percent of issued share capital. Inua Hospitality Limited (Irish company number 517028) holds 100 Ordinary shares of EUR 1.00 each, representing approximately 48.78 percent. Both shareholders are recorded as direct holders of record. This is a full share-register disclosure for a private Irish company: between them, the two shareholders account for the whole of the recorded issued share capital.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No primary CRO filing was identified that names an individual ultimate beneficial owner or effective ownership percentage for INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED. Irish business press reports that the wider iNUA hotel group was acquired from its previous owners in a management buyout completed in early 2020 by Sean O Driscoll and Paul Fitzgerald, who continue to lead the group. Because no source discloses the individual shareholding percentages within Inua Holdings Limited or Inua Holdings 2 Limited, no calculated UBO percentage can be attributed to either individual in respect of this specific entity.
Data availability
Shareholder information for INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is classified as Full at the level of direct corporate shareholders, based on CRO share-register data verified 31 December 2024. Beneficial-ownership information beyond the corporate shareholders is Not public through this data source, as Irish company filings reviewed here do not include an accessible individual UBO register.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 17 September 2026
- SoloCheck, Inua Hospitality General Partner Limited company report – https://www.solocheck.ie/Irish-Company/Inua-Hospitality-General-Partner-Limited-533868 – retrieved 17 September 2026
- Hospitality Ireland, iNua Management Team Buys Out Hotel Chain Operating Arm – https://www.hospitalityireland.com/hotel/inuas-management-team-buys-hotel-chains-operating-arm-88625 – retrieved 17 September 2026
- The Irish Times, Business Person of the Month: Sean O Driscoll, iNua Collection, 20 September 2024 – https://www.irishtimes.com/business/2024/09/20/the-irish-times-business-person-of-the-month-sean-odriscoll-inua-collection/ – retrieved 17 September 2026
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| INUA HOLDINGS LIMITED | 51.2% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) | |
| INUA HOSPITALITY LIMITED | 48.8% | Companies Registration Office (CRO) |
Officers
5
Directors and officers of INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
CRO records show two active directors and three former directors disclosed for INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED. Sean O Driscoll and Paul Fitzgerald have both served as directors since their appointment on 6 April 2018 and are recorded as active. Three earlier directors are recorded as resigned: Sandra O Neill and Anne O Neill, both appointed 9 October 2013 and resigned 21 October 2013, and John O Brien, appointed 21 October 2013 and resigned 6 April 2018. No company secretary is separately disclosed in the available records. Irish CRO filings reviewed here do not publish director nationality, so nationality is recorded as not disclosed for all officers; addresses shown are correspondence addresses, not residential addresses.
Recent officer changes
- 6 April 2018: John O Brien resigned as director; Sean O Driscoll and Paul Fitzgerald were appointed as directors on the same date. Source: CRO filings.
Data availability
Officer information for INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is classified as Full for current directors, based on CRO filings. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed in the Irish company filings available through this data source.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 17 September 2026
- Hospitality Ireland, iNua Management Team Buys Out Hotel Chain Operating Arm – https://www.hospitalityireland.com/hotel/inuas-management-team-buys-hotel-chains-operating-arm-88625 – retrieved 17 September 2026
- Hotel and Restaurant Times, An ethical approach by Sean O Driscoll, CEO of iNUA hotel group, 29 March 2023 – https://www.hotelandrestauranttimes.ie/2023/03/29/an-ethical-approach-by-sean-odriscoll-ceo-of-inua-hotel-group/ – retrieved 17 September 2026
Group Structure
Group structure of INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED
INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is part of a verified Irish corporate group centred on the iNUA hotel collection. Registry-linked corporate data identifies Inua Holdings Limited (Irish company number 619558) as the immediate parent, based on its 51.22 percent shareholding recorded in the CRO share register as at 31 December 2024. Inua Holdings Limited is itself shown in corporate-linkage records as a subsidiary of Inua Holdings 2 Limited (Irish company number 729159), identified in the available data as the ultimate parent, although the ownership percentage at that level is not disclosed. Corporate-linkage data identifies eight further companies under Inua Holdings Limited that appear as sister companies of INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED, including other single-purpose general partner entities associated with individual iNUA hotels. The group operates entirely within Ireland. Information is current as at 31 December 2024 for shareholding data and reflects registry corporate-linkage records retrieved 17 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inua Holdings Limited | IE | 619558 | Immediate parent | 51.22% | Active | 31 Dec 2024 |
| Inua Holdings 2 Limited | IE | 729159 | Ultimate parent (indirect) | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
| Inua Hospitality Limited | IE | 517028 | Co-shareholder / sister company | 48.78% direct shareholding in target | Active | 31 Dec 2024 |
| Inua Kilkenny General Partner Limited | IE | 565794 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
| Inua Hospitality Series 2 Limited | IE | 545093 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
| Victoria View Developments Limited | IE | 630868 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
| Sligo Ballincar Hospitality Limited | IE | 622006 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
| Inua Hillgrove General Partner Limited | IE | 594357 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
| Inua Limerick General Partner Limited | IE | 543733 | Sister company | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
| Inua Athlone General Partner Limited | IE | 580642 | Indirect sister company, subsidiary of Inua Hospitality Limited | Not disclosed | Active | Not dated |
Data availability
Group structure information for INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is classified as Partial: the immediate parent relationship and its ownership percentage are confirmed by CRO share-register data, but ownership percentages linking Inua Holdings Limited to Inua Holdings 2 Limited, and within the wider sister-company network, are not disclosed in the available registry-linked data.
Sources
- Companies Registration Office (CRO), Ireland – https://www.cro.ie – retrieved 17 September 2026
- SoloCheck, Inua Hospitality General Partner Limited company report – https://www.solocheck.ie/Irish-Company/Inua-Hospitality-General-Partner-Limited-533868 – retrieved 17 September 2026
INUA HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED do?
Irish private limited company, CRO number 533868, incorporated 9 October 2013, current status active. Principal activity: hotels and restaurants. Trades as The Inua Little Island Partnership and Radisson Blu Hotel and Spa Cork; acts as general partner of the limited partnership that operates that hotel within the iNUA Collection.
Who owns INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED?
Two disclosed corporate shareholders as at 31 December 2024: Inua Holdings Limited (IE 619558) holding 51.22 percent, and Inua Hospitality Limited (IE 517028) holding 48.78 percent.
Who is INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No individual ultimate beneficial owner or percentage confirmed via primary CRO filing. Irish business press reports the wider iNUA hotel group is owned by Sean O Driscoll and Paul Fitzgerald following a management buyout completed in early 2020.
What is INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's company registration number?
INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's registration number is IE533868, filed with Companies Registration Office (CRO) in Ireland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED still an active company?
INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's status on Companies Registration Office (CRO) is listed as active.
When was INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED incorporated?
INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED was incorporated on 9 October 2013, according to Companies Registration Office (CRO).
What is INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is BALLINTEMPLE CORK, Ireland.
What legal structure is INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED registered as?
INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Ireland.
Who are the officers/directors of INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED?
Two active directors per latest CRO filing: Sean O Driscoll and Paul Fitzgerald, both appointed 6 April 2018. Three earlier directors (Sandra O Neill, Anne O Neill, John O Brien) are recorded as resigned.
Does INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Part of the iNUA hotel group. Immediate parent: Inua Holdings Limited (51.22 percent shareholder). Ultimate parent identified in registry-linked data as Inua Holdings 2 Limited. Several sister general partner entities operate other iNUA hotels across Ireland.
Can Zavia monitor changes to INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registration Office (CRO). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Ireland, so records like INUA HOSPITALITY GENERAL PARTNER LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies Registration Office (CRO) and was last synced on 17 September 2026.