INVE BVBA
INVE was a private limited company (BVBA/SPRL) registered in Belgium under Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) number 0894.166.190. INVE was incorporated on 5 December 2007, with its registered office at Vosveld 6, 2110 Wijnegem, Belgium.
Per its NACE activity codes on file with the KBO/BCE, INVE was registered for the non-specialised wholesale of frozen food, wholesale of livestock feed and agricultural products, wholesale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs, and wholesale of poultry and game meat.
The KBO/BCE registry records that INVE was struck off on 7 October 2013 following a merger by acquisition into Bimpex Meat NV, a meat wholesaler registered at the same Wijnegem address. An inactive or dissolved registry status reflects the registry record only and is not a statement about the company’s trading activity prior to that date.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
1
Directors and officers of INVE
One officer is disclosed for INVE in the Belgian Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) registry: Joannes Van Aerde, who held the statutory position of Manager (the Belgian private-limited-company role equivalent to a managing director) from the company’s incorporation on 5 December 2007. The registry no longer lists this appointment as current, consistent with INVE’s deregistration on 7 October 2013 following its merger into Bimpex Meat NV. No other current or former officers are disclosed.
Data availability
Officer information for INVE is sourced from the KBO/BCE, which discloses the statutory representative on file but has limited historical coverage of former appointments once an entity is dissolved. Nationality and country of residence for Mr Van Aerde are not disclosed in this source.
Sources
Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) public company search, kbopub.economie.fgov.be, enterprise number 0894.166.190, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Group Structure
Group structure of INVE
INVE ceased to exist as an independent legal entity on 7 October 2013, when it was absorbed through a merger by acquisition into Bimpex Meat NV (Belgian enterprise number BE 0463.919.029), a meat wholesaler registered at Vosveld 6, 2110 Wijnegem — the same registered address used by INVE. This merger is recorded as the terminating event in INVE’s KBO/BCE registry file and corroborated by Bimpex Meat NV’s own KBO/BCE record. No verified parent company, subsidiary or sister-company relationship for INVE prior to this merger was identified in the available registry sources.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bimpex Meat NV | Belgium | BE 0463.919.029 | Absorbing entity (merger by acquisition) | Ownership percentage not disclosed | Historical relationship — merger completed 7 October 2013 | 17 September 2026 (registry retrieval date) |
Recent structural changes
Merger by acquisition: INVE was absorbed into Bimpex Meat NV, effective 7 October 2013, per KBO/BCE registry records for both entities.
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for INVE is historical and limited to the recorded merger event. The Belgian KBO/BCE registry does not publish a full pre-merger ownership or group structure for this dissolved entity.
Sources
Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) public company search for INVE (0894.166.190) and Bimpex Meat NV (0463.919.029), kbopub.economie.fgov.be, retrieved 17 September 2026.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does INVE BVBA do?
INVE was a Belgian private limited company (BVBA/SPRL) registered for the non-specialised wholesale of frozen food, livestock feed and agricultural products, fish/crustaceans/molluscs, and poultry and game meat, per its KBO/BCE NACE codes.
Who is INVE BVBA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for INVE BVBA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is INVE BVBA's company registration number?
INVE BVBA's registration number is 0894166190, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is INVE BVBA still an active company?
INVE BVBA's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was INVE BVBA incorporated?
INVE BVBA was incorporated on 5 December 2007, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
What is INVE BVBA's registered address?
The registered address on file for INVE BVBA is WIJNEGEM, Belgium.
What legal structure is INVE BVBA registered as?
INVE BVBA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Belgium.
Who are the officers/directors of INVE BVBA?
One officer disclosed: Joannes Van Aerde, Manager, appointed 5 December 2007; the role is no longer current following the company deregistration in 2013, per Belgium KBO/BCE.
Does INVE BVBA have a parent company or subsidiaries?
INVE was absorbed via merger by acquisition into Bimpex Meat NV (BE 0463.919.029) on 7 October 2013, per KBO/BCE registry records; both entities shared a registered address in Wijnegem, Belgium.
Can Zavia monitor changes to INVE BVBA's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to INVE BVBA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access INVE BVBA's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like INVE BVBA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 17 September 2026.