Skip links
Companies
› United States › Johnson & Johnson
Johnson & Johnson logo

Johnson & Johnson

Active

in

Registration No.
980002729
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
New Brunswick, United States
Website
www.johnsonlegal.com/
Source: New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services

Johnson & Johnson is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 980002729, and its current status with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is active. Its registered address on file is New Brunswick, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Johnson & Johnson; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Johnson & Johnson; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Johnson & Johnson

The Ceo & Chairman of Johnson & Johnson currently on record is Joaquin Duato; five officers are currently on record for Johnson & Johnson, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JD
Joaquin Duato ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Ceo & Chairman

YW
Ying Wu ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Associate Director Hep

MA
Mark Anderson ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Support And Assistant

GH
George Harry ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Dir Global Transp

RB
Robert Berry ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Johnson & Johnson

Johnson & Johnson sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Kenvue Inc., registered in United States. The full chain up to Kenvue Inc. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Johnson & Johnson's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Kenvue Inc.
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Johnson & Johnson?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Johnson & Johnson's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Johnson & Johnson; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Johnson & Johnson's company registration number?

Johnson & Johnson's registration number is 980002729, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Johnson & Johnson still an active company?

Johnson & Johnson's status on New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services is listed as active.

What is Johnson & Johnson's registered address?

The registered address on file for Johnson & Johnson is New Brunswick, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Johnson & Johnson?

The Ceo & Chairman of Johnson & Johnson currently on record is Joaquin Duato; five officers are currently on record for Johnson & Johnson, filed with New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services.

Does Johnson & Johnson have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Johnson & Johnson sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Kenvue Inc., registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Johnson & Johnson's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Johnson & Johnson's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Johnson & Johnson's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Johnson & Johnson's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from New Jersey Division of Revenue & Enterprise Services and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.