Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.

Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.

Active

Registration No.
3120001059632
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kita Ward, Osaka City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3120001059632, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Kita Ward, Osaka City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.

The Executive Vp, Representative Executive Officer & Director of Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. currently on record is Nozomu Mori; five officers are currently on record for Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

NM
Nozomu Mori ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Vp, Representative Executive Officer & Director

MI
Masaaki Ikeda ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer

MK
Masafumi Kikuoka ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Accounting Department Manager

NM
Nobuyuki Miyamoto ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer And Gm Of Human Resources & Safety Management

RT
Ryuji Tada ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Managing Executive Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.

Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 43 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • FUKUI TOSHI GAS K.K. (Japan)
  • OITA USUKI FURYOKU HATSUDEN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (Japan)
  • KARATSUSHIOKI YOJO FURYOKU LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY (Japan)
  • KANDEN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • KANDEN OFFICE WORK CORP. (Japan)
  • K4 DIGITAL CO, INC. (Japan)
  • NIHON NETWORK SUPPORT CO., LTD. (Japan)
  • INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR SAFETY SYSTEM INCORPORATED (Japan)
  • LNG Ebisu Shipping Corporation (The Bahamas)
  • KANSAI SOJITZ ENRICHMENT INVESTING (France)

Data availability

Those 43 subsidiaries span Japan, The Bahamas, France, Norway, Singapore, Netherlands, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 43 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.
Japan
FUKUI TOSHI GAS K.K.
JapanJP 6210001017363

OITA USUKI FURYOKU HATSUDEN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
JapanJP 6120003017924

KARATSUSHIOKI YOJO FURYOKU LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY
JapanJP 2120003021590

KANDEN REALTY & DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 5120001059630

KANDEN OFFICE WORK CORP.
JapanJP 4120001107976

K4 DIGITAL CO, INC.
JapanJP 3120001215103

NIHON NETWORK SUPPORT CO., LTD.
JapanJP 4120001072691

INSTITUTE OF NUCLEAR SAFETY SYSTEM INCORPORATED
JapanJP 4210001010898

+35 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s company registration number?

Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s registration number is 3120001059632, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. still an active company?

Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. incorporated?

Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. is Kita Ward, Osaka City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.?

The Executive Vp, Representative Executive Officer & Director of Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. currently on record is Nozomu Mori; five officers are currently on record for Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

Does Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 43 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 43 subsidiaries span Japan, The Bahamas, France, Norway, Singapore, Netherlands, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 10 of the 43 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Kansai Electric Power Co., Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.